- dotrising.com
- Compare
- iPhone 16 Pro vs Z60 Ultra
Apple iPhone 16 Pro vs nubia Z60 Ultra
What iPhone 16 Pro does better (11) and where Z60 Ultra wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.9Display8.7
9.5Camera9.2
4.9Battery8.9
9.5Features9.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
iPhone 16 ProZ60 Ultra
| iPhone 16 Pro | Z60 Ultra | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 149.6 mm | 164 mm | −14.4 mm |
| Width | 71.5 mm | 76.4 mm | −4.9 mm |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.8 mm | −0.5 mm |
| Weight | 199 g | 246 g | −47 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is iPhone 16 Pro better than Z60 Ultra?
- Wireless chargingYes · Z60 Ultra: No
- Optical zoom5× vs 3.3×+52%
- Peak brightness2,000 nits vs 1,500 nits+33%
- Weight199 g vs 246 g+24%
- CPU frequency4.05 GHz vs 3.3 GHz+23%
- 4K selfie videoYes · Z60 Ultra: No
- eSIMYes · Z60 Ultra: No
- Pixel density460 ppi vs 400 ppi+15%
- Resolution (width)1,206 px vs 1,116 px+8%
- Thickness8.3 mm vs 8.8 mm+6%
- USB version3.2 vs 3.1+3%
Why is Z60 Ultra better than iPhone 16 Pro?
- RAM8 GB vs 24 GB3×
- Wired charging30 W vs 80 W2.7×
- Battery capacity3,582 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+68%
- Main camera48 MP vs 50 MP+4%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Screen size6.3″ vs 6.8″+8%
- CPU cores6 vs 8+33%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.6+12%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 199 g | 246 g |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.8 mm |
| Height | 149.6 mm | 164 mm |
| Width | 71.5 mm | 76.4 mm |
| Frame | Titanium | — |
| Back | Glass | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Ceramic Shield glass (2024 gen) | — |
| Colours | Black Titanium, White Titanium, Natural Titanium, Desert Titanium | 4 warianty, Star, 4 warianty, Galaxy, 4 warianty, Starry Sky Collector's Edition |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.3″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | LTPO Super Retina XDR OLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,206 px | 1,116 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,622 px | 2,480 px |
| Pixel density | 460 ppi | 400 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 2,000 nits | 1,500 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,764 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.1% | 89.2% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Apple A18 Pro | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 |
| Chip maker | Apple | Qualcomm |
| Process | 3 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 6 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 4.05 GHz | 3.3 GHz |
| GPU | Apple GPU | Adreno 750 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,871,052 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 8,283 | — |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 4,898 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 24 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | NVMe | — |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 48 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.6 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.28" | — |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 5× | 3.3× |
| Max video | 4K | — |
| 4K video frame rate | 120 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 12 MP | 12 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,582 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Po |
| Active use (test) | 14.3 h | — |
| Wired charging | 30 W | 80 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 50% | — |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 25 W | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 3.2 | 3.1 |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Ultra Wideband | Yes | — |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -27.3 LUFS | — |
| 3D face unlock | Yes | — |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Face ID, accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer | proximity, accelerometer, gyro, light, compass, color spectrum, fingerprint |
| SAR (head) | 1.24 W/kg | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | iOS 18 | Android 14 |
| Platform | iOS | Android |
| Interface | — | MyOS 14 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | B | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 37 h | — |
| Repairability class | C | — |
| Drop resistance class | C | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Apple iPhone 17 ProvsApple iPhone 16 Pro
9.29.0
vs
Apple iPhone 16 ProvsApple iPhone 15 Pro
9.08.6
vs
Apple iPhone 16 ProvsTecno Camon 30 Pro
9.08.7
vs
Apple iPhone 16 PlusvsApple iPhone 16 Pro
8.89.0
vs
Apple iPhone 16 ProvsHuawei Pura 70
9.09.0
vs
Apple iPhone 16 ProvsApple iPhone 14 Pro
9.08.3


