- dotrising.com
- Compare
- iPhone 16 Pro vs 300 Ultra
Apple iPhone 16 Pro vs Honor 300 Ultra
What iPhone 16 Pro does better (10) and where 300 Ultra wins (12) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.9Display9.3
8.3Performance8.7
9.5Camera9.6
4.9Battery9.5
9.5Features8.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
iPhone 16 Pro300 Ultra
| iPhone 16 Pro | 300 Ultra | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 149.6 mm | 163.8 mm | −14.2 mm |
| Width | 71.5 mm | 75.3 mm | −3.8 mm |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.2 mm | +0.1 mm |
| Weight | 199 g | 198 g | +1 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is iPhone 16 Pro better than 300 Ultra?
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)8,283 vs 6,702+24%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx5+60%
- CPU frequency4.05 GHz vs 3 GHz+35%
- Optical zoom5× vs 3.8×+32%
- 4K video frame rate120 fps vs 60 fps2×
- eSIMYes · 300 Ultra: No
- Pixel density460 ppi vs 437 ppi+5%
- USB version3.2 vs 2+60%
- Process3 nm vs 4 nm+33%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/2+11%
Why is 300 Ultra better than iPhone 16 Pro?
- Wired charging30 W vs 100 W3.3×
- RAM8 GB vs 16 GB2×
- Battery capacity3,582 mAh vs 5,300 mAh+48%
- Peak brightness2,000 nits vs 4,000 nits2×
- AnTuTu score1,871,052 vs 2,237,843+20%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 512 GB4×
- Selfie camera12 MP vs 50 MP4.2×
- Wireless charging power25 W vs 80 W3.2×
- Charged in 30 min50% vs 118%2.4×
- Main camera48 MP vs 50 MP+4%
- Screen size6.3″ vs 6.8″+8%
- CPU cores6 vs 8+33%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 199 g | 198 g |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.2 mm |
| Height | 149.6 mm | 163.8 mm |
| Width | 71.5 mm | 75.3 mm |
| Frame | Titanium | Plastic |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP65 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx5 |
| Glass protection | Ceramic Shield glass (2024 gen) | Giant rhino glass |
| Colours | Black Titanium, White Titanium, Natural Titanium, Desert Titanium | Black, White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.3″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | LTPO Super Retina XDR OLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,206 px | 1,224 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,622 px | 2,700 px |
| Pixel density | 460 ppi | 437 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 2,000 nits | 4,000 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,764 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.1% | 90.4% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Apple A18 Pro | Qualcomm SM8650-AB Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 |
| Chip maker | Apple | Qualcomm |
| Process | 3 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 6 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 4.05 GHz | 3 GHz |
| GPU | Apple GPU | Adreno 750 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,871,052 | 2,237,843 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 8,283 | 6,702 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 4,898 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage type | NVMe | — |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 48 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/2 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.28" | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 5× | 3.8× |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 120 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 12 MP | 50 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,582 mAh | 5,300 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Si/C |
| Active use (test) | 14.3 h | — |
| Wired charging | 30 W | 100 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 50% | 118% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | 25 W | 80 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 3.2 | 2 |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Ultra Wideband | Yes | — |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | Yes |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -27.3 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Under display, ultrasonic |
| 3D face unlock | Yes | — |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Face ID, accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, compass, ultrasound proximity |
| SAR (head) | 1.24 W/kg | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | iOS 18 | Android 15 |
| Platform | iOS | Android |
| Interface | — | MagicOS 9 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | B | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 37 h | — |
| Repairability class | C | — |
| Drop resistance class | C | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Apple iPhone 17 ProvsApple iPhone 16 Pro
9.29.0
vs
Apple iPhone 16 ProvsApple iPhone 15 Pro
9.08.6
vs
Apple iPhone 16 ProvsTecno Camon 30 Pro
9.08.7
vs
Apple iPhone 16 PlusvsApple iPhone 16 Pro
8.89.0
vs
Apple iPhone 16 ProvsHuawei Pura 70
9.09.0
vs
Apple iPhone 16 ProvsApple iPhone 14 Pro
9.08.3


