- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Camon 50 Pro vs Y600 Turbo
Tecno Camon 50 Pro vs Vivo Y600 Turbo
What Camon 50 Pro does better (9) and where Y600 Turbo wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.7Display9.5
9.1Camera5.8
8.6Battery9.6
7.4Features8.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Camon 50 ProY600 Turbo
| Camon 50 Pro | Y600 Turbo | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.4 mm | 163.7 mm | −1.3 mm |
| Width | 77 mm | 76.2 mm | +0.8 mm |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 8.3 mm | −0.5 mm |
| Weight | 175 g | 215 g | −40 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Camon 50 Pro better than Y600 Turbo?
- Optical stabilisationYes · Y600 Turbo: No
- Telephoto cameraYes · Y600 Turbo: No
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 120 Hz+20%
- Rear cameras3 vs 13×
- Selfie camera50 MP vs 8 MP6.2×
- Weight175 g vs 215 g+23%
- Memory card slotYes · Y600 Turbo: No
- Ultra-wide cameraYes · Y600 Turbo: No
- Thickness7.8 mm vs 8.3 mm+6%
Why is Y600 Turbo better than Camon 50 Pro?
- Wired charging45 W vs 90 W2×
- Battery capacity6,500 mAh vs 9,020 mAh+39%
- Max video1080p vs 4K
- Pixel density429 ppi vs 450 ppi+5%
- CPU frequency2.6 GHz vs 2.7 GHz+4%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 4 vs Wi-Fi 6+50%
- Resolution (width)1,208 px vs 1,260 px+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 175 g | 215 g |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 8.3 mm |
| Height | 162.4 mm | 163.7 mm |
| Width | 77 mm | 76.2 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Plastic | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 | — |
| Colours | Moonshadow Black, Cypress Green, Nebula Titanium, Misty Purple | Gold, White, Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,208 px | 1,260 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,644 px | 2,800 px |
| Pixel density | 429 ppi | 450 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 5,000 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.6% | 90.3% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultimate | Qualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.6 GHz | 2.7 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G615 MC2 | Adreno 810 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,059,715 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,199 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | — |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | No |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Optical zoom | 3× | — |
| Max video | 1080p | 4K |
| Selfie camera | 50 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,500 mAh | 9,020 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 45 W | 90 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | HIOS 16 | OriginOS 6 |
| Major OS updates promised | 3 | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Samsung Galaxy S26vsTecno Camon 50 Pro
9.19.1
vs
Xiaomi Poco X8 ProvsTecno Camon 50 Pro
9.29.1
vs
Tecno Camon 50 ProvsInfinix Note 60 Pro
9.19.1
vs
Motorola Edge 70 FusionvsTecno Camon 50 Pro
9.19.1
vs
Nothing Phone (4a) ProvsTecno Camon 50 Pro
9.29.1
vs
Nothing Phone ProvsTecno Camon 50 Pro
9.39.1


