- dotrising.com
- Compare
- A27 vs 8210 4G
itel A27 vs Nokia 8210 4G
What A27 does better (9) and where 8210 4G wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
A278210 4G
| A27 | 8210 4G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 153 mm | 131.3 mm | +21.7 mm |
| Width | 74.6 mm | 56.2 mm | +18.4 mm |
| Thickness | 11 mm | 13.8 mm | −2.8 mm |
| Weight | 189 g | 107 g | +82 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is A27 better than 8210 4G?
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 1,450 mAh2.8×
- RAM2 GB vs 0.047 GB42.7×
- Main camera5 MP vs 0.3 MP16.7×
- Screen size5.4″ vs 2.8″+95%
- CPU frequency1.4 GHz vs 1 GHz+40%
- Pixel density197 ppi vs 143 ppi+38%
- Screen-to-body ratio67.2% vs 32.9%2×
- Resolution (width)480 px vs 240 px2×
- Thickness11 mm vs 13.8 mm+25%
Why is 8210 4G better than A27?
- Weight189 g vs 107 g+76%
- Process28 nm vs 22 nm+27%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 189 g | 107 g |
| Thickness | 11 mm | 13.8 mm |
| Height | 153 mm | 131.3 mm |
| Width | 74.6 mm | 56.2 mm |
| Colours | Blue | Sand, Blue, Red |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 5.4″ | 2.8″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | TFT LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 480 px | 240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 960 px | 320 px |
| Pixel density | 197 ppi | 143 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 67.2% | 32.9% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc SC9832E | Unisoc T107 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | 28 nm | 22 nm |
| CPU cores | 4 | — |
| CPU frequency | 1.4 GHz | 1 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-T820 MP1 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 2 GB | 0.047 GB |
| Storage (max) | 32 GB | — |
| Storage (base) | 32 GB | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 5 MP | 0.3 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Selfie camera | 2 MP | — |
| 4K selfie video | No | — |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 1,450 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | — |
| Bluetooth | — | 5 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | microUSB | microUSB 2.0 |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Rear | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer | — |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.98 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 (Go edition) | — |
| Platform | Android | — |









