- dotrising.com
- Compare
- A27 vs 5710 XpressAudio
itel A27 vs Nokia 5710 XpressAudio
What A27 does better (10) and where 5710 XpressAudio wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.2Display2.1
2.1Camera3.0
2.7Battery2.1
2.4Features3.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
A275710 XpressAudio
| A27 | 5710 XpressAudio | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 153 mm | 138.9 mm | +14.1 mm |
| Width | 74.6 mm | 57.7 mm | +16.9 mm |
| Thickness | 11 mm | 16.2 mm | −5.2 mm |
| Weight | 189 g | 129 g | +60 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is A27 better than 5710 XpressAudio?
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 1,450 mAh2.8×
- RAM2 GB vs 0.047 GB42.7×
- Main camera5 MP vs 0.3 MP16.7×
- Screen size5.4″ vs 2.4″2.3×
- Screen-to-body ratio67.2% vs 22.3%3×
- CPU frequency1.4 GHz vs 1 GHz+40%
- Resolution (width)480 px vs 240 px2×
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · 5710 XpressAudio: No
- Pixel density197 ppi vs 167 ppi+18%
- Thickness11 mm vs 16.2 mm+47%
Why is 5710 XpressAudio better than A27?
- Weight189 g vs 129 g+46%
- Process28 nm vs 22 nm+27%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 189 g | 129 g |
| Thickness | 11 mm | 16.2 mm |
| Height | 153 mm | 138.9 mm |
| Width | 74.6 mm | 57.7 mm |
| Colours | Blue | Black/White, Red/White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 5.4″ | 2.4″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | TFT LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 480 px | 240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 960 px | 320 px |
| Pixel density | 197 ppi | 167 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 67.2% | 22.3% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc SC9832E | Unisoc T107 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | 28 nm | 22 nm |
| CPU cores | 4 | — |
| CPU frequency | 1.4 GHz | 1 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-T820 MP1 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 2 GB | 0.047 GB |
| Storage (max) | 32 GB | — |
| Storage (base) | 32 GB | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 5 MP | 0.3 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Selfie camera | 2 MP | — |
| 4K selfie video | No | — |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 1,450 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | — |
| Bluetooth | — | 5 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | microUSB | microUSB 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Rear | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer | — |
| SAR (head) | — | 1.28 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 (Go edition) | — |
| Platform | Android | — |





