- dotrising.com
- Compare
- P60 Pro vs 20 Pro
Huawei P60 Pro vs Meizu 20 Pro
What P60 Pro does better (8) and where 20 Pro wins (11) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
P60 Pro20 Pro
| P60 Pro | 20 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 161 mm | 164.2 mm | −3.2 mm |
| Width | 74.5 mm | 76.4 mm | −1.9 mm |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 7.8 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Weight | 200 g | 209 g | −9 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is P60 Pro better than 20 Pro?
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx42×
- Optical zoom3.5× vs 2×+75%
- Wired charging88 W vs 80 W+10%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Memory card slotYes · 20 Pro: No
- 4K selfie videoYes · 20 Pro: No
- Weight200 g vs 209 g+4%
- Main camera aperturef/1.4 vs f/1.9+36%
Why is 20 Pro better than P60 Pro?
- 5GNo · P60 Pro: Yes
- Battery capacity4,815 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+4%
- Peak brightness1,200 nits vs 1,800 nits+50%
- Selfie camera13 MP vs 32 MP2.5×
- Main camera48 MP vs 50 MP+4%
- Max video4K vs 8K
- Pixel density444 ppi vs 515 ppi+16%
- Screen size6.7″ vs 6.8″+2%
- Resolution (width)1,220 px vs 1,440 px+18%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 7+17%
- Thickness8.3 mm vs 7.8 mm+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 200 g | 209 g |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 7.8 mm |
| Height | 161 mm | 164.2 mm |
| Width | 74.5 mm | 76.4 mm |
| Back | Glass | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | Kunlun Glass | — |
| Colours | Black, Green, Violet, Rococo Pearl | Gray, Gold, Silver |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | LTPO OLED | LTPO OLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,220 px | 1,440 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,700 px | 3,200 px |
| Pixel density | 444 ppi | 515 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,200 nits | 1,800 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,135 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.8% | 89.3% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8475 Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 4G | Qualcomm SM8550-AB Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.19 GHz | 3.2 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 730 | Adreno 740 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,030,473 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 4,422 | — |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 2,756 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 48 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.4 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.4" | — |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 3.5× | 2× |
| Max video | 4K | 8K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 13 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,815 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 88 W | 80 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 100% | — |
| Wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | 50 W | 50 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.1 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 3.1 | — |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -27.3 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display, ultrasonic |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | HarmonyOS 3.1 (China) | Android 13 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| Interface | EMUI 13.1 (Europe) | Flyme 10 |









