- dotrising.com
- Compare
- P60 Pro vs GT3
Huawei P60 Pro vs Realme GT3
What P60 Pro does better (14) and where GT3 wins (10) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
P60 ProGT3
| P60 Pro | GT3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 161 mm | 163.9 mm | −2.9 mm |
| Width | 74.5 mm | 75.8 mm | −1.3 mm |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.9 mm | −0.6 mm |
| Weight | 200 g | 199 g | +1 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is P60 Pro better than GT3?
- Telephoto cameraYes · GT3: No
- Wireless chargingYes · GT3: No
- Battery capacity4,815 mAh vs 4,600 mAh+5%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)4,422 vs 3,898+13%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Memory card slotYes · GT3: No
- 4K selfie videoYes · GT3: No
- Measured brightness1,135 nits vs 974 nits+17%
- CPU frequency3.19 GHz vs 3 GHz+6%
- USB version3.1 vs 2+55%
- Main camera aperturef/1.4 vs f/1.9+36%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 5+20%
Why is GT3 better than P60 Pro?
- Wired charging88 W vs 240 W2.7×
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 1,024 GB2×
- 5GNo · P60 Pro: Yes
- RAM12 GB vs 16 GB+33%
- AnTuTu score1,030,473 vs 1,074,427+4%
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 144 Hz+20%
- Charged in 30 min100% vs 375%3.8×
- Main camera48 MP vs 50 MP+4%
- Peak brightness1,200 nits vs 1,400 nits+17%
- Selfie camera13 MP vs 16 MP+23%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 200 g | 199 g |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.9 mm |
| Height | 161 mm | 163.9 mm |
| Width | 74.5 mm | 75.8 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Glass protection | Kunlun Glass | — |
| Colours | Black, Green, Violet, Rococo Pearl | Pulse White, Booster Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | LTPO OLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,220 px | 1,240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,700 px | 2,772 px |
| Pixel density | 444 ppi | 451 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,200 nits | 1,400 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,135 nits | 974 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.8% | 87.9% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8475 Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 4G | Qualcomm SM8475 Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.19 GHz | 3 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 730 | Adreno 730 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,030,473 | 1,074,427 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 4,422 | 3,898 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 2,756 | 2,767 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 48 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.4 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.4" | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Optical zoom | 3.5× | — |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 13 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,815 mAh | 4,600 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 88 W | 240 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 100% | 375% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 50 W | — |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.1 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 3.1 | 2 |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -27.3 LUFS | -26.9 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | HarmonyOS 3.1 (China) | Android 13 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| Interface | EMUI 13.1 (Europe) | Realme UI 4.0 |








