- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Win Turbo2 vs Camon 50 Pro
Honor Win Turbo2 vs Tecno Camon 50 Pro
What Win Turbo2 does better (14) and where Camon 50 Pro wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.8Display9.7
8.8Performance7.2
9.1Camera9.1
9.6Battery8.6
9.3Features7.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Win Turbo2Camon 50 Pro
| Win Turbo2 | Camon 50 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163 mm | 162.4 mm | +0.6 mm |
| Width | 78 mm | 77 mm | +1 mm |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 7.8 mm | +0.7 mm |
| Weight | 235 g | 175 g | +60 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Win Turbo2 better than Camon 50 Pro?
- AnTuTu score2,366,913 vs 1,059,7152.2×
- Battery capacity12,070 mAh vs 6,500 mAh+86%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)6,655 vs 3,1992.1×
- Wired charging90 W vs 45 W2×
- RAM16 GB vs 12 GB+33%
- Refresh rate185 Hz vs 144 Hz+28%
- CPU frequency3.21 GHz vs 2.6 GHz+23%
- Max video4K vs 1080p
- 4K selfie videoYes · Camon 50 Pro: No
- Pixel density497 ppi vs 429 ppi+16%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 7 vs Wi-Fi 4+75%
- Resolution (width)1,440 px vs 1,208 px+19%
Why is Camon 50 Pro better than Win Turbo2?
- Telephoto cameraNo · Win Turbo2: Yes
- Weight235 g vs 175 g+34%
- Memory card slotNo · Win Turbo2: Yes
- Rear cameras2 vs 3+50%
- Thickness8.5 mm vs 7.8 mm+9%
- Main camera aperturef/1.9 vs f/1.8+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 235 g | 175 g |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 7.8 mm |
| Height | 163 mm | 162.4 mm |
| Width | 78 mm | 77 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Plastic |
| Back | Glass | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
| Colours | Black, White, Blue/Red | Moonshadow Black, Cypress Green, Nebula Titanium, Misty Purple |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.9″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,440 px | 1,208 px |
| Resolution (height) | 3,104 px | 2,644 px |
| Pixel density | 497 ppi | 429 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 185 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 0 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 92% | 89.6% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8735 Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 | Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultimate |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.21 GHz | 2.6 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 825 | Mali-G615 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | 2,366,913 | 1,059,715 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 6,655 | 3,199 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.0" | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 3× |
| Max video | 4K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 12,070 mAh | 6,500 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | — |
| Wired charging | 90 W | 45 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 6 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass, proximity | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 17 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | MagicOS 11 | HIOS 16 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 3 |
Related comparisons
vs
Samsung Galaxy S26vsTecno Camon 50 Pro
9.19.1
vs
Xiaomi Poco X8 ProvsTecno Camon 50 Pro
9.29.1
vs
Tecno Camon 50 ProvsInfinix Note 60 Pro
9.19.1
vs
Motorola Edge 70 FusionvsTecno Camon 50 Pro
9.19.1
vs
Nothing Phone (4a) ProvsTecno Camon 50 Pro
9.29.1
vs
Nothing Phone ProvsTecno Camon 50 Pro
9.39.1


