- dotrising.com
- Compare
- iPhone 11 vs Redmi Note 10 Pro
Apple iPhone 11 vs Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 Pro
What iPhone 11 does better (13) and where Redmi Note 10 Pro wins (18) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.0Display7.8
5.2Performance3.2
6.9Camera7.4
2.9Battery7.1
8.0Features4.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
iPhone 11Redmi Note 10 Pro
| iPhone 11 | Redmi Note 10 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 150.9 mm | 164 mm | −13.1 mm |
| Width | 75.7 mm | 76.5 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.1 mm | +0.2 mm |
| Weight | 194 g | 193 g | +1 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is iPhone 11 better than Redmi Note 10 Pro?
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)13,882 vs 1,7807.8×
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx32.7×
- 3DMark Wild Life Extreme2,001 vs 3366×
- AnTuTu score419,453 vs 295,442+42%
- Optical stabilisationYes · Redmi Note 10 Pro: No
- Wireless chargingYes · Redmi Note 10 Pro: No
- 4K video frame rate60 fps vs 30 fps2×
- 4K selfie videoYes · Redmi Note 10 Pro: No
- eSIMYes · Redmi Note 10 Pro: No
- CPU frequency2.65 GHz vs 2.3 GHz+15%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 5+20%
- Process7 nm vs 8 nm+14%
Why is Redmi Note 10 Pro better than iPhone 11?
- Main camera12 MP vs 108 MP9×
- Battery capacity3,110 mAh vs 5,020 mAh+61%
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 120 Hz2×
- RAM4 GB vs 8 GB2×
- Wired charging18 W vs 33 W+83%
- OLED panelNo · iPhone 11: Yes
- Peak brightness625 nits vs 1,200 nits+92%
- Pixel density326 ppi vs 395 ppi+21%
- Memory card slotNo · iPhone 11: Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · iPhone 11: Yes
- Measured brightness644 nits vs 725 nits+13%
- Screen size6.1″ vs 6.7″+9%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 194 g | 193 g |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.1 mm |
| Height | 150.9 mm | 164 mm |
| Width | 75.7 mm | 76.5 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Plastic |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP53 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx3 |
| Glass protection | Scratch-resistant glass | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Black, Green, Yellow, Purple, Red, White | Onyx Gray, Glacier Blue, Gradient Bronze |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.1″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | Liquid Retina IPS LCD | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 828 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,792 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 326 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 625 nits | 1,200 nits |
| Measured brightness | 644 nits | 725 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 79% | 85.6% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Apple A13 Bionic | Qualcomm SM7150 Snapdragon 732G |
| Chip maker | Apple | Qualcomm |
| Process | 7 nm | 8 nm |
| CPU cores | 6 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.65 GHz | 2.3 GHz |
| GPU | Apple GPU | Adreno 618 |
| AnTuTu score | 419,453 | 295,442 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 13,882 | 1,780 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 2,001 | 336 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | NVMe | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 12 MP | 108 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.55" | 1/1.52" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Optical zoom | 2× | — |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 12 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,110 mAh | 5,020 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 33 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 50% | 59% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 8 W | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Lightning | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Ultra Wideband | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -25.7 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side |
| 3D face unlock | Yes | — |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Face ID, accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass |
| SAR (head) | 0.95 W/kg | 0.6 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | iOS 13 | Android 11 |
| Platform | iOS | Android |
| Interface | — | MIUI 14 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | B | — |









