- dotrising.com
- Phones
- Xiaomi
- Redmi Note 10 Pro (India)

XiaomiSmartphone
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 Pro (India)
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 Pro (India) is a smartphone released in March 2021. Key specs: screen size 6.7″, refresh rate 120 Hz, chipset Qualcomm SM7150 Snapdragon 732G, RAM 8 GB.
7.2Score
Display7.8
Camera7.2
Battery7.1
Features3.7
price range$170–210Reference price converted from EUR
- Released
- March 2021
- Type
- Smartphone
- Brand
Xiaomi- Popularity
- #1,675 of 4,418
- Series
- Xiaomi Redmi Note Pro (India) · 3 generations
- Model numbers
- M2101K6P
6.7″Screen size
120 HzRefresh rate
Snapdragon 732GChipset
8 GBRAM
64 MPMain camera
5,020 mAhBattery capacity
33 WWired charging
192 gWeight
Spec guide
How it ranks among smartphones of 2021
Screen size · 6.7″Top 25%
Refresh rate · 120 HzTop 16%
RAM · 8 GBTop 35%
Main camera · 64 MPTop 17%
Battery capacity · 5,020 mAhTop 17%
Wired charging · 33 WTop 35%
Weight · 192 gBottom 50%
Compared with smartphones released in 2021. Bars show the share of models it beats.
compared with other smartphones
Why is Redmi Note 10 Pro (India) a good choice?
Main camera: 64 MPbetter than 85% of smartphones
Refresh rate: 120 Hzbetter than 72% of smartphones
Thickness: 8.1 mmbetter than 72% of smartphones
Weak points
Water resistance (IPx): IPx3worse than 94% of smartphones
Storage (max): 128 GBworse than 81% of smartphones
Specifications
Full specifications
Design
- Weight
- 192 g
- Thickness
- 8.1 mm
- Height
- 164.5 mm
- Width
- 76.2 mm
- Water resistance (IPx)
- IPx3
- Glass protection
- Corning Gorilla Glass 5
- Colours
- Vintage Bronze, Glacial Blue, Dark Night
Display
- Screen size
- 6.7″
- Panel
- Super AMOLED
- OLED panel
- Yes
- Resolution (width)
- 1,080 px
- Resolution (height)
- 2,400 px
- Pixel density
- 395 ppi
- Refresh rate
- 120 Hz
- Peak brightness
- 1,200 nits
- Screen-to-body ratio
- 85.7%
- HDR
- Yes
Performance
- Process
- 8 nm
- CPU cores
- 8
- CPU frequency
- 2.3 GHz
Camera
- Main camera
- 64 MP
- Main camera aperture
- f/1.9
- Rear cameras
- 2
- Optical stabilisation
- No
- Ultra-wide camera
- Yes
- Telephoto camera
- No
- Max video
- 4K
- 4K video frame rate
- 30 fps
- Selfie camera
- 16 MP
- 4K selfie video
- No
Battery
- Battery capacity
- 5,020 mAh
- Battery type
- Li-Po
- Wired charging
- 33 W
- Charged in 30 min
- 57%
- Wireless charging
- No
Connectivity
- 5G
- No
- eSIM
- No
- Dual SIM
- Yes
- Wi-Fi standard
- Wi-Fi 5
- Bluetooth
- 5.1
- NFC
- No
- USB
- USB Type-C 2.0
- USB version
- 2
- Satellite navigation
- GLONASS, BDS
Features
- Stereo speakers
- Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jack
- Yes
- Fingerprint sensor
- Side
- Sensors
- Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
- SAR (head)
- 0.83 W/kg
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare Redmi Note 10 Pro (India) with
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 Pro (India)vsSamsung Galaxy M62
7.27.2
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 Pro (India)vsInfinix Note 10 Pro NFC
7.27.1
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 Pro (India)vsHonor 50
7.27.5
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 Pro (India)vsMotorola Edge 20 Lite
7.27.2
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 Pro (India)vsOPPO Reno6 5G
7.27.1
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 Pro (India)vsVivo V21 5G
7.27.1
In collections
Phones: 3.5 mm headphone jack + OLED panel404Phones: Memory card slot + OLED panel568Phones: Refresh rate from 120 Hz + 3.5 mm headphone jack614Phones: Refresh rate from 120 Hz + memory card slot843Phones: Battery capacity from 5,000 mAh + OLED panel1,121Phones: Refresh rate from 120 Hz + OLED panel1,395Phones: Refresh rate from 120 Hz + battery capacity from 5,000 mah1,623Phones: Battery capacity from 5,000 mAh + 3.5 mm headphone jack1,718






