- dotrising.com
- Phones
- Honor
- Magic V2 RSR Porsche Design

HonorFoldable
Honor Magic V2 RSR Porsche Design
Honor Magic V2 RSR Porsche Design is a foldable released in January 2024. Key specs: screen size 7.9″, refresh rate 120 Hz, chipset Qualcomm SM8550-AC Snapdragon 8 Gen 2, RAM 16 GB.
7.9Score
Display5.2
Camera6.6
Battery7.5
Features9.0
price range$2,600–3,300Reference price converted from EUR
7.9″Screen size
120 HzRefresh rate
Snapdragon 8 Gen 2Chipset
16 GBRAM
50 MPMain camera
5,000 mAhBattery capacity
66 WWired charging
234 gWeight
Spec guide
How it ranks among foldable phones of 2024
Screen size · 7.9″Top 2%
Refresh rate · 120 HzTop 35%
RAM · 16 GBTop 11%
Main camera · 50 MPTop 48%
Battery capacity · 5,000 mAhBottom 36%
Wired charging · 66 WTop 31%
Weight · 234 gBottom 13%
Compared with foldable phones released in 2024. Bars show the share of models it beats.
compared with other foldable phones
Why is Magic V2 RSR Porsche Design a good choice?
Battery capacity: 5,000 mAhbetter than 75% of foldable phones
RAM: 16 GBbetter than 80% of foldable phones
Storage (max): 1,024 GBbetter than 82% of foldable phones
Screen size: 7.9″better than 73% of foldable phones
Thickness: 4.7 mmbetter than 83% of foldable phones
Weak points
Refresh rate: 120 Hzworse than 76% of foldable phones
In rankings
Specifications
Full specifications
Design
- Weight
- 234 g
- Thickness
- 4.7 mm
- Height
- 156.7 mm
- Width
- 145.4 mm
- Back
- Glass
- Colours
- Agate Gray
- Stylus
- Yes
Display
- Screen size
- 7.9″
- Panel
- Foldable LTPO OLED
- OLED panel
- Yes
- LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz)
- Yes
- Resolution (width)
- 2,156 px
- Resolution (height)
- 2,344 px
- Pixel density
- 402 ppi
- Refresh rate
- 120 Hz
- Peak brightness
- 1,600 nits
- Screen-to-body ratio
- 88.5%
- HDR
- Yes
- Foldable
- Yes
Performance
- Process
- 4 nm
- CPU cores
- 8
- CPU frequency
- 3.36 GHz
Memory
- RAM
- 16 GB
- Storage (max)
- 1,024 GB
- Storage (base)
- 1,024 GB
- Memory card slot
- No
Camera
- Main camera
- 50 MP
- Main camera aperture
- f/1.9
- Rear cameras
- 3
- Optical stabilisation
- Yes
- Ultra-wide camera
- Yes
- Telephoto camera
- Yes
- Optical zoom
- 2.5×
- Max video
- 4K
- 4K video frame rate
- 60 fps
- Selfie camera
- 16 MP
- 4K selfie video
- Yes
Battery
- Battery capacity
- 5,000 mAh
- Battery type
- Si/C
- Wired charging
- 66 W
- Wireless charging
- No
Connectivity
- 5G
- Yes
- eSIM
- Yes
- Dual SIM
- Yes
- Wi-Fi standard
- Wi-Fi 7
- Bluetooth
- 5.3
- NFC
- Yes
- USB
- USB Type-C 3.1
- USB version
- 3.1
- Dual-band GPS
- Yes
- Satellite navigation
- GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS
Features
- Stereo speakers
- Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jack
- No
- Fingerprint sensor
- Side
- Sensors
- Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare Magic V2 RSR Porsche Design with
vs
Honor Magic V2 RSR Porsche DesignvsHuawei Mate XT Ultimate
7.97.2
vs
Honor Magic V2 RSR Porsche DesignvsSamsung Galaxy Z Fold Special
7.98.0
vs
Honor Magic V2 RSR Porsche DesignvsHuawei Mate X6
7.97.4
vs
Honor Magic V2 RSR Porsche DesignvsHuawei Mate X5
7.98.6
vs
Honor Magic V2 RSR Porsche DesignvsOPPO Find N3
7.97.8
vs
Honor Magic V2 RSR Porsche DesignvsHuawei Mate XTs Ultimate
7.98.4







