- dotrising.com
- Phones
- Blackview
- BL8800 Pro
BlackviewSmartphone
Blackview BL8800 Pro
Blackview BL8800 Pro is a smartphone released in May 2022. Key specs: screen size 6.6″, refresh rate 60 Hz, chipset Mediatek Dimensity 700, RAM 8 GB.
7.3Score
Display4.0
Camera5.8
Battery8.5
Features7.6
price range$280–360Reference price converted from EUR
- Released
- May 2022
- Type
- Smartphone
- Brand
- Blackview
- Popularity
- #2,988 of 4,418
6.6″Screen size
60 HzRefresh rate
Dimensity 700Chipset
8 GBRAM
50 MPMain camera
8,380 mAhBattery capacity
33 WWired charging
367 gWeight
Spec guide
How it ranks among smartphones of 2022
Screen size · 6.6″Bottom 50%
Refresh rate · 60 HzBottom 21%
RAM · 8 GBTop 41%
Main camera · 50 MPTop 43%
Battery capacity · 8,380 mAhTop 3%
Wired charging · 33 WTop 46%
Weight · 367 gBottom 2%
Compared with smartphones released in 2022. Bars show the share of models it beats.
compared with other smartphones
Why is BL8800 Pro a good choice?
Battery capacity: 8,380 mAhbetter than 94% of smartphones
Water resistance (IPx): IPx8better than 73% of smartphones
Pixel density: 401 ppibetter than 71% of smartphones
Weak points
Weight: 367 gworse than 96% of smartphones
Refresh rate: 60 Hzworse than 100% of smartphones
Storage (max): 128 GBworse than 81% of smartphones
Specifications
Full specifications
Design
- Weight
- 367 g
- Thickness
- 17.7 mm
- Height
- 176.2 mm
- Width
- 83.5 mm
- Water resistance (IPx)
- IPx8
- Colours
- Black, Orange, Green
Display
- Screen size
- 6.6″
- Panel
- IPS LCD
- OLED panel
- No
- Resolution (width)
- 1,080 px
- Resolution (height)
- 2,408 px
- Pixel density
- 401 ppi
- Refresh rate
- 60 Hz
- Peak brightness
- 480 nits
- Screen-to-body ratio
- 70.9%
Performance
- Process
- 7 nm
- CPU cores
- 8
- CPU frequency
- 2.2 GHz
Camera
- Main camera
- 50 MP
- Main camera aperture
- f/1.8
- Rear cameras
- 2
- Optical stabilisation
- No
- Ultra-wide camera
- No
- Telephoto camera
- No
- Selfie camera
- 16 MP
- 4K selfie video
- No
Battery
- Battery capacity
- 8,380 mAh
- Wired charging
- 33 W
- Charged in 30 min
- 31%
- Wireless charging
- No
Connectivity
- 5G
- Yes
- eSIM
- No
- Dual SIM
- Yes
- Wi-Fi standard
- Wi-Fi 5
- Bluetooth
- 5.1
- NFC
- Yes
- USB
- USB Type-C 2.0
- USB version
- 2
- Satellite navigation
- GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS
Features
- Stereo speakers
- No
- 3.5 mm headphone jack
- No
- Fingerprint sensor
- Side
- Barometer
- Yes
- Sensors
- Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare BL8800 Pro with
vs
Blackview BL8800 ProvsXiaomi Poco X4 Pro 5G
7.37.3
vs
Blackview BL8800 ProvsXiaomi 11i HyperCharge 5G
7.37.2
vs
Blackview BL8800 ProvsVivo iQOO Z6 Pro
7.37.3
vs
Blackview BL8800 ProvsOnePlus Nord CE 2 5G
7.37.2
vs
Blackview BL8800 ProvsVivo V23 5G
7.37.4
vs
Blackview BL8800 ProvsVivo X80 Lite
7.37.2
In collections
Phones: Battery capacity from 7,000 mAh + 5g362Phones: Battery capacity from 6,000 mAh + 5g697Phones: Battery capacity from 6,000 mAh + NFC793Phones: Battery capacity from 5,000 mAh + 5g1,657Phones: 5G + NFC1,820Phones: Battery capacity from 5,000 mAh + NFC1,874Phones: Battery capacity from 7,000 mAh525Phones: Battery capacity from 6,000 mAh1,073











