- dotrising.com
- Compare
- iQOO Neo11 (China) vs Redmi K80 Ultra
Vivo iQOO Neo11 (China) vs Xiaomi Redmi K80 Ultra
What iQOO Neo11 (China) does better (6) and where Redmi K80 Ultra wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.6Display9.7
9.4Performance9.3
8.9Camera9.0
9.5Battery9.5
9.3Features9.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
iQOO Neo11 (China)Redmi K80 Ultra
| iQOO Neo11 (China) | Redmi K80 Ultra | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.4 mm | 163.1 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Width | 76.7 mm | 77.9 mm | −1.2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.1 mm | 8.2 mm | −0.1 mm |
| Weight | 210 g | 219 g | −9 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is iQOO Neo11 (China) better than Redmi K80 Ultra?
- AnTuTu score3,225,862 vs 2,926,668+10%
- Peak brightness4,500 nits vs 3,200 nits+41%
- CPU frequency4.32 GHz vs 3.63 GHz+19%
- Pixel density510 ppi vs 447 ppi+14%
- Weight210 g vs 219 g+4%
- Resolution (width)1,440 px vs 1,280 px+12%
Why is Redmi K80 Ultra better than iQOO Neo11 (China)?
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 20 MP+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 210 g | 219 g |
| Thickness | 8.1 mm | 8.2 mm |
| Height | 163.4 mm | 163.1 mm |
| Width | 76.7 mm | 77.9 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Plastic | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Rock Glass | Scratch/drop-resistant glass |
| Colours | Black, White, Orange, Blue | Gray, White, Blue, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | LTPO AMOLED | OLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,440 px | 1,280 px |
| Resolution (height) | 3,168 px | 2,772 px |
| Pixel density | 510 ppi | 447 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 4,500 nits | 3,200 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.2% | 90.2% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8750-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite | Mediatek Dimensity 9400+ |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 3 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 4.32 GHz | 3.63 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 830 | Immortalis-G925 |
| AnTuTu score | 3,225,862 | 2,926,668 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 9,211 | 9,174 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.1 | UFS 4.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.55" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 8K | 8K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 20 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,500 mAh | 7,410 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 100 W | 100 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display, ultrasonic | Under display, ultrasonic |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | OriginOS 6 | HyperOS 2 |
Related comparisons
vs
Xiaomi Redmi K80 UltravsOPPO Find X8 Ultra
9.69.6
vs
Xiaomi Redmi K80 UltravsOnePlus Ace 6
9.69.6
vs
Xiaomi Redmi K80 UltravsOnePlus Ace 6T
9.69.6
vs
Xiaomi Redmi K80 UltravsXiaomi Redmi K70 Ultra
9.69.5
vs
Xiaomi Redmi K80 UltravsRealme GT7 (China)
9.69.6
vs
Xiaomi Redmi K80 UltravsXiaomi Redmi K60 Ultra
9.69.3


