- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Galaxy S24 FE vs iQOO Z9 Turbo+
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE vs Vivo iQOO Z9 Turbo+
What Galaxy S24 FE does better (10) and where iQOO Z9 Turbo+ wins (17) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.1Display9.7
7.8Performance9.0
9.3Camera8.6
3.8Battery9.1
9.8Features7.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Galaxy S24 FEiQOO Z9 Turbo+
| Galaxy S24 FE | iQOO Z9 Turbo+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162 mm | 163.7 mm | −1.7 mm |
| Width | 77.3 mm | 75.9 mm | +1.4 mm |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 8 mm | = |
| Weight | 213 g | 196 g | +17 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Galaxy S24 FE better than iQOO Z9 Turbo+?
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx42×
- Telephoto cameraYes · iQOO Z9 Turbo+: No
- Wireless chargingYes · iQOO Z9 Turbo+: No
- Max video8K vs 4K
- 4K video frame rate120 fps vs 60 fps2×
- 4K selfie videoYes · iQOO Z9 Turbo+: No
- eSIMYes · iQOO Z9 Turbo+: No
- USB version3.2 vs 2+60%
- Rear cameras3 vs 2+50%
- CPU cores10 vs 8+25%
Why is iQOO Z9 Turbo+ better than Galaxy S24 FE?
- Wired charging25 W vs 80 W3.2×
- RAM8 GB vs 16 GB2×
- AnTuTu score1,548,896 vs 2,401,319+55%
- Peak brightness1,900 nits vs 4,500 nits2.4×
- Battery capacity4,700 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+36%
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 144 Hz+20%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)6,299 vs 7,526+19%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Memory card slotNo · Galaxy S24 FE: Yes
- Pixel density385 ppi vs 453 ppi+18%
- 3DMark Wild Life Extreme3,889 vs 4,546+17%
- CPU frequency3.1 GHz vs 3.4 GHz+10%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 213 g | 196 g |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 162 mm | 163.7 mm |
| Width | 77.3 mm | 75.9 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Plastic |
| Back | Glass | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP64 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ | — |
| Colours | Blue, Graphite, Gray, Mint, Yellow | Black, White, Titanium |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | Dynamic AMOLED 2X | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,260 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,340 px | 2,800 px |
| Pixel density | 385 ppi | 453 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,900 nits | 4,500 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,372 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 88% | 89.3% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Exynos 2400e | Mediatek Dimensity 9300+ |
| Chip maker | Exynos | MediaTek |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 10 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.1 GHz | 3.4 GHz |
| GPU | Xclipse 940 | Immortalis-G720 MC12 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,548,896 | 2,401,319 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 6,299 | 7,526 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 3,889 | 4,546 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.0 | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.57" | 1/1.95" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Optical zoom | 3× | — |
| Max video | 8K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 120 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 10 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,700 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Si/C |
| Active use (test) | 11.8 h | — |
| Wired charging | 25 W | 80 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 50% | 65% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 15 W | — |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 3.2 | 2 |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -24.6 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | 0.86 W/kg | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | One UI 9 | OriginOS 4 |
| Major OS updates promised | 7 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | B | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 2,000 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 42 h | — |
| Repairability class | C | — |
| Drop resistance class | A | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Samsung Galaxy S25 FEvsSamsung Galaxy S24 FE
8.98.8
vs
Samsung Galaxy S24 FEvsInfinix GT 20 Pro
8.88.8
vs
Samsung Galaxy S24 FEvsSamsung Galaxy S23 FE
8.88.3
vs
Samsung Galaxy S24 FEvsMotorola Edge 50
8.88.6
vs
Samsung Galaxy S24 FEvsXiaomi Redmi Turbo 3
8.89.0
vs
Samsung Galaxy S24 FEvsTecno Camon 30 Pro
8.88.7


