- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Galaxy S24 FE vs 50 Pro NxtPaper
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE vs TCL 50 Pro NxtPaper
What Galaxy S24 FE does better (16) and where 50 Pro NxtPaper wins (11) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.1Display7.3
9.3Camera7.4
3.8Battery7.1
9.8Features6.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Galaxy S24 FE50 Pro NxtPaper
| Galaxy S24 FE | 50 Pro NxtPaper | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162 mm | 167.6 mm | −5.6 mm |
| Width | 77.3 mm | 75.5 mm | +1.8 mm |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 8 mm | = |
| Weight | 213 g | 196 g | +17 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Galaxy S24 FE better than 50 Pro NxtPaper?
- Major OS updates promised7 vs 23.5×
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx42×
- OLED panelYes · 50 Pro NxtPaper: No
- Optical stabilisationYes · 50 Pro NxtPaper: No
- Telephoto cameraYes · 50 Pro NxtPaper: No
- Wireless chargingYes · 50 Pro NxtPaper: No
- CPU frequency3.1 GHz vs 2.4 GHz+29%
- Max video8K vs 1080p
- 4K selfie videoYes · 50 Pro NxtPaper: No
- Battery charge cycles2,000 vs 1,0002×
- Drop resistance classA vs B
- USB version3.2 vs 2+60%
Why is 50 Pro NxtPaper better than Galaxy S24 FE?
- Main camera50 MP vs 108 MP2.2×
- Wired charging25 W vs 33 W+32%
- Battery capacity4,700 mAh vs 5,010 mAh+7%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 512 GB4×
- Selfie camera10 MP vs 32 MP3.2×
- Memory card slotNo · Galaxy S24 FE: Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · Galaxy S24 FE: Yes
- Repairability classC vs B
- Weight213 g vs 196 g+9%
- Pixel density385 ppi vs 395 ppi+3%
- Endurance per cycle42 h vs 44 h+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 213 g | 196 g |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 162 mm | 167.6 mm |
| Width | 77.3 mm | 75.5 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Glass | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ | — |
| Colours | Blue, Graphite, Gray, Mint, Yellow | Moon Gray, Midnight Blue, Alps White, Pale Gold, Rosy Purple |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | Dynamic AMOLED 2X | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,340 px | 2,460 px |
| Pixel density | 385 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,900 nits | — |
| Measured brightness | 1,372 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 88% | 86.8% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Exynos 2400e | Mediatek Dimensity 6300 |
| Chip maker | Exynos | MediaTek |
| Process | 4 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 10 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.1 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Xclipse 940 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,548,896 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 6,299 | — |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 3,889 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.0 | — |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 108 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.57" | 1/1.67" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Optical zoom | 3× | — |
| Max video | 8K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 120 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 10 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,700 mAh | 5,010 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Active use (test) | 11.8 h | — |
| Wired charging | 25 W | 33 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 50% | 50% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 15 W | — |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 3.2 | 2 |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -24.6 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Side |
| Barometer | — | Yes |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), gyro, accelerometer, proximity, compass, barometer (T803D only) |
| SAR (head) | 0.86 W/kg | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | One UI 9 | — |
| Major OS updates promised | 7 | 2 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | B | B |
| Battery charge cycles | 2,000 | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | 42 h | 44 h |
| Repairability class | C | B |
| Drop resistance class | A | B |
Related comparisons
vs
Samsung Galaxy S25 FEvsSamsung Galaxy S24 FE
8.98.8
vs
Samsung Galaxy S24 FEvsInfinix GT 20 Pro
8.88.8
vs
Samsung Galaxy S24 FEvsSamsung Galaxy S23 FE
8.88.3
vs
Samsung Galaxy S24 FEvsMotorola Edge 50
8.88.6
vs
Samsung Galaxy S24 FEvsXiaomi Redmi Turbo 3
8.89.0
vs
Samsung Galaxy S24 FEvsTecno Camon 30 Pro
8.88.7


