- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Galaxy A54 vs nubia Neo 2
Samsung Galaxy A54 vs ZTE nubia Neo 2
What Galaxy A54 does better (16) and where nubia Neo 2 wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.4Display6.9
4.7Performance5.6
8.4Camera5.6
3.3Battery7.9
8.5Features8.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
Galaxy A54nubia Neo 2
| Galaxy A54 | nubia Neo 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 158.2 mm | 166 mm | −7.8 mm |
| Width | 76.7 mm | 76.1 mm | +0.6 mm |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 8.5 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Weight | 202 g | 208 g | −6 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Galaxy A54 better than nubia Neo 2?
- OLED panelYes · nubia Neo 2: No
- Optical stabilisationYes · nubia Neo 2: No
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)2,703 vs 2,392+13%
- Memory card slotYes · nubia Neo 2: No
- Rear cameras2 vs 12×
- Ultra-wide cameraYes · nubia Neo 2: No
- Max video4K vs 1080p
- Selfie camera32 MP vs 16 MP2×
- 4K selfie videoYes · nubia Neo 2: No
- eSIMYes · nubia Neo 2: No
- Weight202 g vs 208 g+3%
- Pixel density403 ppi vs 392 ppi+3%
Why is nubia Neo 2 better than Galaxy A54?
- AnTuTu score506,678 vs 757,199+49%
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+20%
- Wired charging25 W vs 33 W+32%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- CPU frequency2.4 GHz vs 2.7 GHz+13%
- Screen size6.4″ vs 6.7″+5%
- Screen-to-body ratio82.9% vs 86.3%+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 202 g | 208 g |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 8.5 mm |
| Height | 158.2 mm | 166 mm |
| Width | 76.7 mm | 76.1 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Glass | — |
| Ingress protection | IP67 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx7 | — |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 | — |
| Colours | Lime, Graphite, Violet, White | Sunfire Yellow, Frost Silver, Storm Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.4″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | Super AMOLED | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,340 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 403 ppi | 392 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,000 nits | — |
| Measured brightness | 980 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 82.9% | 86.3% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Exynos 1380 | Unisoc T820 |
| Chip maker | Exynos | Unisoc |
| Process | 5 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 2.7 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G68 MP5 | Mali-G57 |
| AnTuTu score | 506,678 | 757,199 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 2,703 | 2,392 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 808 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/2.76" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Po |
| Active use (test) | 11.2 h | — |
| Wired charging | 25 W | 33 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 56% | 44% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -26.6 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Side |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass, barometer (USA only) | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | 0.69 W/kg | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | One UI 8.5 | MyOS 14 |
| Major OS updates promised | 4 | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Samsung Galaxy A54vsSamsung Galaxy A55
7.58.1
vs
Samsung Galaxy A54vsSamsung Galaxy A35
7.57.7
vs
Samsung Galaxy A54vsSamsung Galaxy S23 Ultra
7.59.2
vs
Samsung Galaxy A54vsSamsung Galaxy S24 Ultra
7.59.3
vs
Samsung Galaxy A54vsSamsung Galaxy A16 5G
7.56.8
vs
Samsung Galaxy A54vsSamsung Galaxy A06
7.54.3


