- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Q3t vs Galaxy M52 5G
Realme Q3t vs Samsung Galaxy M52 5G
What Q3t does better (8) and where Galaxy M52 5G wins (10) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.9Display6.8
5.7Camera7.5
5.5Battery5.3
5.8Features7.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Q3tGalaxy M52 5G
| Q3t | Galaxy M52 5G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 164.4 mm | 164.2 mm | +0.2 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 76.4 mm | −0.6 mm |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 7.4 mm | +1.1 mm |
| Weight | 199 g | 173 g | +26 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Q3t better than Galaxy M52 5G?
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 120 Hz+20%
- Wired charging30 W vs 25 W+20%
- Peak brightness600 nits vs 400 nits+50%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Charged in 30 min60% vs 30%2×
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Galaxy M52 5G: No
- Bluetooth5.2 vs 5+4%
Why is Galaxy M52 5G better than Q3t?
- OLED panelNo · Q3t: Yes
- NFCNo · Q3t: Yes
- Main camera48 MP vs 64 MP+33%
- Rear cameras1 vs 22×
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · Q3t: Yes
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 32 MP2×
- 4K selfie videoNo · Q3t: Yes
- Weight199 g vs 173 g+15%
- Thickness8.5 mm vs 7.4 mm+15%
- Screen-to-body ratio83.9% vs 86.4%+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 199 g | 173 g |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 7.4 mm |
| Height | 164.4 mm | 164.2 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 76.4 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Aurora, Dark Blue | Icy Blue, Blazing Black, White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | Super AMOLED Plus |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,412 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 400 ppi | 393 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 600 nits | 400 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 777 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 83.9% | 86.4% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM7325 Snapdragon 778G 5G | Qualcomm SM7325 Snapdragon 778G 5G |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 6 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 642L | Adreno 642L |
| AnTuTu score | — | 504,424 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 2,796 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 679 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 48 MP | 64 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/1.97" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Wired charging | 30 W | 25 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 60% | 30% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -30 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.79 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | realme UI 2.0 | One UI 5.1 |
Related comparisons
vs
Samsung Galaxy M33vsSamsung Galaxy M52 5G
6.77.3
vs
Samsung Galaxy M53vsSamsung Galaxy M52 5G
7.47.3
vs
Samsung Galaxy M52 5GvsSamsung Galaxy M31
7.36.1
vs
Samsung Galaxy M13vsSamsung Galaxy M52 5G
4.87.3
vs
Samsung Galaxy M23vsSamsung Galaxy M52 5G
6.57.3
vs
Samsung Galaxy M52 5GvsSamsung Galaxy M51
7.36.7


