- dotrising.com
- Compare
- GT6 (China) vs Camon 30 Premier
Realme GT6 (China) vs Tecno Camon 30 Premier
What GT6 (China) does better (11) and where Camon 30 Premier wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.2Display8.4
8.6Camera9.4
9.0Battery6.7
8.3Features5.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
GT6 (China)Camon 30 Premier
| GT6 (China) | Camon 30 Premier | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162 mm | 162.7 mm | −0.7 mm |
| Width | 76.1 mm | 76.2 mm | −0.1 mm |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 7.9 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Weight | 207 g | 210 g | −3 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is GT6 (China) better than Camon 30 Premier?
- Peak brightness6,000 nits vs 1,400 nits4.3×
- Wired charging120 W vs 70 W+71%
- Storage (max)1,024 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Stereo speakersYes · Camon 30 Premier: No
- Battery capacity5,800 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+16%
- RAM16 GB vs 12 GB+33%
- Measured brightness1,483 nits vs 854 nits+74%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx5 vs IPx4+25%
- Charged in 30 min125% vs 67%+87%
- CPU frequency3.3 GHz vs 3.1 GHz+6%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 7 vs Wi-Fi 5+40%
Why is Camon 30 Premier better than GT6 (China)?
- Telephoto cameraNo · GT6 (China): Yes
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 50 MP3.1×
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Rear cameras2 vs 3+50%
- Thickness8.4 mm vs 7.9 mm+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 207 g | 210 g |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 7.9 mm |
| Height | 162 mm | 162.7 mm |
| Width | 76.1 mm | 76.2 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | — | Aluminium |
| Ingress protection | IP65 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx5 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | Crystal Armor glass | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Moon, White, Purple | Alps Snowy Silver, Hawaii Lava Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | LTPO AMOLED | LTPO AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,264 px | 1,264 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,780 px | 2,780 px |
| Pixel density | 450 ppi | 451 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 6,000 nits | 1,400 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,483 nits | 854 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.6% | 89.9% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8650-AB Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 | Mediatek Dimensity 8200 Ultimate |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.3 GHz | 3.1 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 750 | Mali-G610 MC6 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 949,550 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 3,930 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 1,740 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.0 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 3× |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 50 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,800 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Active use (test) | — | 13.5 h |
| Wired charging | 120 W | 70 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 125% | 67% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -21.9 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | realme UI 5.0 | HIOS 15 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 2 |
Related comparisons
vs
OnePlus 12RvsRealme GT6 (China)
9.19.1
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G (India)vsRealme GT6 (China)
9.29.1
vs
Honor 200 ProvsRealme GT6 (China)
9.19.1
vs
Huawei Pura 70 UltravsRealme GT6 (China)
9.19.1
vs
Motorola Edge 50 UltravsRealme GT6 (China)
9.29.1
vs
Asus ROG Phone 8 ProvsRealme GT6 (China)
9.29.1


