- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Reno15c (India) vs Redmi Note 15 Pro
OPPO Reno15c (India) vs Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro
What Reno15c (India) does better (11) and where Redmi Note 15 Pro wins (13) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.2Display9.4
8.5Camera8.0
9.2Battery8.4
6.7Features9.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Reno15c (India)Redmi Note 15 Pro
| Reno15c (India) | Redmi Note 15 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 158.2 mm | 163.6 mm | −5.4 mm |
| Width | 74.9 mm | 78.1 mm | −3.2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.1 mm | 8 mm | +0.1 mm |
| Weight | 195 g | 210 g | −15 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Reno15c (India) better than Redmi Note 15 Pro?
- Wired charging80 W vs 45 W+78%
- Battery capacity7,000 mAh vs 6,580 mAh+6%
- Selfie camera50 MP vs 20 MP2.5×
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Memory card slotYes · Redmi Note 15 Pro: No
- 4K selfie videoYes · Redmi Note 15 Pro: No
- Energy classA vs B
- Repairability classB vs C
- Weight195 g vs 210 g+8%
- Battery charge cycles1,600 vs 1,000+60%
- Endurance per cycle68 h vs 61 h+11%
Why is Redmi Note 15 Pro better than Reno15c (India)?
- Main camera50 MP vs 200 MP4×
- Peak brightness1,400 nits vs 3,200 nits2.3×
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- NFCNo · Reno15c (India): Yes
- eSIMNo · Reno15c (India): Yes
- Drop resistance classC vs B
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 2.6 GHz+18%
- Pixel density397 ppi vs 447 ppi+13%
- Screen size6.6″ vs 6.8″+4%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 6+20%
- Resolution (width)1,080 px vs 1,280 px+19%
- Bluetooth5.1 vs 5.4+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 195 g | 210 g |
| Thickness | 8.1 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 158.2 mm | 163.6 mm |
| Width | 74.9 mm | 78.1 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | Glass | Silicone polymer |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass+ | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
| Colours | Afterglow Pink, Twilight Blue | Black, Glacier Blue, Mist Purple, Titanium |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,280 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,372 px | 2,772 px |
| Pixel density | 397 ppi | 447 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,400 nits | 3,200 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 1,901 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 88.6% | 89.7% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM6450 Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 | Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultra |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2.6 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 710 | Mali-G615 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 652,862 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 2,913 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 1,005 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 200 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.7 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.95" | 1/1.4" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Optical zoom | — | 2.5× |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 50 MP | 20 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,000 mAh | 6,580 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Active use (test) | — | 15.4 h |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 45 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.4 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -21.1 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass, proximity |
| SAR (head) | 1.19 W/kg | 0.95 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 16 | HyperOS 2 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 4 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | A | B |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,600 | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | 68 h | 61 h |
| Repairability class | B | C |
| Drop resistance class | C | B |
Related comparisons
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 ProvsXiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G
8.98.5
vs
Samsung Galaxy A57vsXiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro
8.88.9
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 ProvsXiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro
8.98.9
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 ProvsInfinix Note 60
8.98.9
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 ProvsOPPO Reno15 F
8.99.0
vs
Xiaomi Poco M8 ProvsXiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro
9.08.9


