- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Reno15 Pro Max vs Redmi K100 Pro
OPPO Reno15 Pro Max vs Xiaomi Redmi K100 Pro
What Reno15 Pro Max does better (8) and where Redmi K100 Pro wins (12) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.0Display9.5
8.5Performance9.6
9.7Camera9.3
9.6Battery9.8
9.5Features9.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Reno15 Pro MaxRedmi K100 Pro
| Reno15 Pro Max | Redmi K100 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 161.3 mm | 157.5 mm | +3.8 mm |
| Width | 76.5 mm | 75.3 mm | +1.2 mm |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 8.6 mm | −0.9 mm |
| Weight | 205 g | 218 g | −13 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Reno15 Pro Max better than Redmi K100 Pro?
- Optical zoom3.5× vs 2.5×+40%
- eSIMYes · Redmi K100 Pro: No
- Pixel density450 ppi vs 419 ppi+7%
- Weight205 g vs 218 g+6%
- Screen size6.8″ vs 6.6″+3%
- Selfie camera50 MP vs 32 MP+56%
- Thickness7.7 mm vs 8.6 mm+12%
- Resolution (width)1,272 px vs 1,156 px+10%
Why is Redmi K100 Pro better than Reno15 Pro Max?
- AnTuTu score2,131,620 vs 3,531,378+66%
- Peak brightness1,800 nits vs 4,500 nits2.5×
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)6,321 vs 10,594+68%
- Battery capacity6,500 mAh vs 8,580 mAh+32%
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 185 Hz+54%
- RAM12 GB vs 16 GB+33%
- Wired charging80 W vs 100 W+25%
- CPU frequency3.25 GHz vs 4.6 GHz+42%
- Process4 nm vs 3 nm+33%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 7+17%
- Bluetooth5.4 vs 6+11%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.7+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 205 g | 218 g |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 8.6 mm |
| Height | 161.3 mm | 157.5 mm |
| Width | 76.5 mm | 75.3 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Glass | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 | — |
| Colours | Dusk Brown, Aura Gold | Black, White, Light Green, Red (Burgundy) |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,272 px | 1,156 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,772 px | 2,510 px |
| Pixel density | 450 ppi | 419 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 185 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,800 nits | 4,500 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 91.1% | 89.8% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 8450 | Qualcomm SM8850-1-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 V Series |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.25 GHz | 4.6 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G720 MC7 | Adreno 840 |
| AnTuTu score | 2,131,620 | 3,531,378 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 6,321 | 10,594 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 4.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 200 MP | 200 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.7 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 3.5× | 2.5× |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 50 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,500 mAh | 8,580 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 100 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 59% | — |
| Wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | 50 W | 50 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 6 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Video output | — | Yes |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display, ultrasonic |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, proximity, gyro, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 16 | HyperOS 3 |
Related comparisons
vs
Samsung Galaxy S26 UltravsOPPO Reno15 Pro Max
9.69.6
vs
Apple iPhone 18 Pro MaxvsOPPO Reno15 Pro Max
9.69.6
vs
Xiaomi 17 UltravsOPPO Reno15 Pro Max
9.79.6
vs
Xiaomi Poco X8 Pro MaxvsOPPO Reno15 Pro Max
9.69.6
vs
Xiaomi 17T ProvsOPPO Reno15 Pro Max
9.79.6
vs
Honor 600 ProvsOPPO Reno15 Pro Max
9.69.6


