- dotrising.com
- Compare
- K15 vs Poco M8 Pro
OPPO K15 vs Xiaomi Poco M8 Pro
What K15 does better (6) and where Poco M8 Pro wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.4Display9.4
6.9Performance6.8
8.5Camera7.9
9.4Battery9.1
8.9Features8.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
K15Poco M8 Pro
| K15 | Poco M8 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 158.3 mm | 163.3 mm | −5 mm |
| Width | 75.1 mm | 78.3 mm | −3.2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.3 mm | = |
| Weight | 205 g | 206 g | −1 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is K15 better than Poco M8 Pro?
- Battery capacity8,000 mAh vs 6,500 mAh+23%
- AnTuTu score990,352 vs 817,222+21%
- Max video4K vs 1080p
- 4K selfie videoYes · Poco M8 Pro: No
- Pixel density460 ppi vs 447 ppi+3%
- Selfie camera50 MP vs 32 MP+56%
Why is Poco M8 Pro better than K15?
- Peak brightness1,200 nits vs 3,200 nits2.7×
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Wired charging80 W vs 100 W+25%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)2,879 vs 3,245+13%
- CPU frequency2.5 GHz vs 2.7 GHz+8%
- Screen size6.6″ vs 6.8″+4%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.6+12%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 6E+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 205 g | 206 g |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.3 mm |
| Height | 158.3 mm | 163.3 mm |
| Width | 75.1 mm | 78.3 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
| Colours | Gray, Silver | Black, Green, Silver |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,256 px | 1,280 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,760 px | 2,772 px |
| Pixel density | 460 ppi | 447 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,200 nits | 3,200 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 1,435 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 88.9% | 89.6% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 7360 Super | Qualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.5 GHz | 2.7 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G615 MC2 | Adreno 810 |
| AnTuTu score | 990,352 | 817,222 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 2,879 | 3,245 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 1,110 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.6 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/1.55" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 50 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 8,000 mAh | 6,500 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Active use (test) | — | 16.2 h |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 100 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 75% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Reverse wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6E |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -19.5 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass, proximity |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 16 | HyperOS 2 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 4 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | B |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 61 h |
| Repairability class | — | C |
| Drop resistance class | — | A |
Related comparisons
vs
Xiaomi Poco M8 ProvsXiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro
9.08.9
vs
Xiaomi Poco M8 ProvsXiaomi Poco M6 Pro 4G
9.07.2
vs
Xiaomi Poco M8 ProvsXiaomi Poco M7 Pro 5G
9.07.6
vs
Xiaomi Poco M8 ProvsInfinix Note 60
9.08.9
vs
Xiaomi Poco M8 ProvsTecno Camon 50 Pro
9.09.1
vs
Xiaomi Poco M8 ProvsTecno Pova 8 Pro
9.09.0


