- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Ace 7 vs X300s
OnePlus Ace 7 vs Vivo X300s
What Ace 7 does better (5) and where X300s wins (11) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Ace 7X300s
| Ace 7 | X300s | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.3 mm | 162 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Width | 77.4 mm | 75.5 mm | +1.9 mm |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 8 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Weight | 217 g | 217 g | = |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Ace 7 better than X300s?
- Battery capacity9,000 mAh vs 7,100 mAh+27%
- Refresh rate185 Hz vs 144 Hz+28%
- Wired charging100 W vs 90 W+11%
- Max video8K vs 4K
- CPU frequency4.6 GHz vs 4.21 GHz+9%
Why is X300s better than Ace 7?
- Peak brightness2,000 nits vs 4,500 nits2.2×
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 1,024 GB2×
- Telephoto cameraNo · Ace 7: Yes
- Wireless chargingNo · Ace 7: Yes
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 50 MP3.1×
- 4K selfie videoNo · Ace 7: Yes
- eSIMNo · Ace 7: Yes
- USB version2 vs 3.2+60%
- Rear cameras2 vs 3+50%
- Thickness8.5 mm vs 8 mm+6%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.7+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 217 g | 217 g |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 162.3 mm | 162 mm |
| Width | 77.4 mm | 75.5 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Crystal Shield Glass | Reinforced Glass |
| Colours | Black, White, Purple | Black, Silver, Purple, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | LTPO AMOLED | LTPO AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,272 px | 1,260 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,772 px | 2,800 px |
| Pixel density | 450 ppi | 452 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 185 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 2,000 nits | 4,500 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.5% | 91.1% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8850-1-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 V Series | Mediatek Dimensity 9500 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 3 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 4.6 GHz | 4.21 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 840 | Arm G1-Ultra |
| AnTuTu score | — | 3,703,823 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 10,059 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.1 | UFS 4.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 200 MP | 200 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.7 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.4" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 3× |
| Max video | 8K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 120 fps | 120 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 50 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 9,000 mAh | 7,100 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 100 W | 90 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 58% | — |
| Wireless charging | No | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | — | 40 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 3.2 |
| USB version | 2 | 3.2 |
| Video output | — | Yes |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display, ultrasonic | Under display, ultrasonic |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 17 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 17 | OriginOS 6 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 5 |



