- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Ace 7 Pro vs Galaxy S26+
OnePlus Ace 7 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy S26+
What Ace 7 Pro does better (9) and where Galaxy S26+ wins (14) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.4Display8.7
9.6Camera9.2
9.6Battery7.4
9.3Features9.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Ace 7 ProGalaxy S26+
| Ace 7 Pro | Galaxy S26+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.3 mm | 158.4 mm | +3.9 mm |
| Width | 77.4 mm | 75.8 mm | +1.6 mm |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 7.3 mm | +1.2 mm |
| Weight | 218 g | 190 g | +28 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Ace 7 Pro better than Galaxy S26+?
- Main camera200 MP vs 50 MP4×
- Battery capacity9,000 mAh vs 4,900 mAh+84%
- Wired charging100 W vs 45 W2.2×
- Refresh rate185 Hz vs 120 Hz+54%
- Storage (max)1,024 GB vs 512 GB2×
- RAM16 GB vs 12 GB+33%
- 4K video frame rate120 fps vs 60 fps2×
- Optical zoom3.5× vs 3×+17%
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 12 MP+33%
Why is Galaxy S26+ better than Ace 7 Pro?
- Wireless chargingNo · Ace 7 Pro: Yes
- Peak brightness2,000 nits vs 2,600 nits+30%
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · Ace 7 Pro: Yes
- 4K selfie videoNo · Ace 7 Pro: Yes
- eSIMNo · Ace 7 Pro: Yes
- Weight218 g vs 190 g+15%
- Pixel density450 ppi vs 516 ppi+15%
- CPU frequency4.6 GHz vs 4.74 GHz+3%
- USB version2 vs 3.2+60%
- Rear cameras2 vs 3+50%
- Thickness8.5 mm vs 7.3 mm+16%
- Charged in 30 min60% vs 69%+15%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 218 g | 190 g |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 7.3 mm |
| Height | 162.3 mm | 158.4 mm |
| Width | 77.4 mm | 75.8 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Crystal Shield Glass | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
| Colours | Black, White, Blue | Cobalt Violet, Sky Blue, Black, White, Silver Shadow, Pink Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | LTPO AMOLED | Dynamic LTPO AMOLED 2X |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,272 px | 1,440 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,772 px | 3,120 px |
| Pixel density | 450 ppi | 516 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 185 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 2,000 nits | 2,600 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 1,498 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.5% | 90.7% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8850-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 | Qualcomm SM8850-1-AD Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 - US/CA/CN |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 3 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 4.6 GHz | 4.74 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 840 | Adreno 840 - US/CA/CN Xclipse 960 - ROW |
| AnTuTu score | — | 2,459,298 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 10,982 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 7,138 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.1 | UFS 4. |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 200 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 3.5× | 3× |
| Max video | 8K | 8K |
| 4K video frame rate | 120 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 12 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 9,000 mAh | 4,900 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Li-Ion |
| Active use (test) | — | 16.4 h |
| Wired charging | 100 W | 45 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 60% | 69% |
| Wireless charging | No | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | — | 20 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 6 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 3.2 |
| USB version | 2 | 3.2 |
| Video output | — | Yes |
| Ultra Wideband | — | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -26.2 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display, ultrasonic | Under display, ultrasonic |
| Barometer | — | Yes |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.78 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 17 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 17 | One UI 9 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 7 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | A |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,200 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 55 h |
| Repairability class | — | C |
| Drop resistance class | — | A |









