- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Ace 2 vs 14T Pro
OnePlus Ace 2 vs Xiaomi 14T Pro
What Ace 2 does better (2) and where 14T Pro wins (19) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Ace 214T Pro
| Ace 2 | 14T Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.4 mm | 160.4 mm | +3 mm |
| Width | 74.3 mm | 75.1 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Thickness | 8.7 mm | 8.4 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Weight | 204 g | 209 g | −5 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Ace 2 better than 14T Pro?
- RAM18 GB vs 16 GB+12%
- Weight204 g vs 209 g+2%
Why is 14T Pro better than Ace 2?
- Peak brightness1,450 nits vs 4,000 nits2.8×
- AnTuTu score1,481,118 vs 2,015,655+36%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)4,506 vs 7,081+57%
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 1,024 GB2×
- Telephoto cameraNo · Ace 2: Yes
- Wireless chargingNo · Ace 2: Yes
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 144 Hz+20%
- Wired charging100 W vs 120 W+20%
- 3DMark Wild Life Extreme2,794 vs 3,998+43%
- Max video4K vs 8K
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 32 MP2×
- 4K selfie videoNo · Ace 2: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 204 g | 209 g |
| Thickness | 8.7 mm | 8.4 mm |
| Height | 163.4 mm | 160.4 mm |
| Width | 74.3 mm | 75.1 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Asahi Glass | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Black, Glacier Blue, Red | Titan Gray, Titan Blue, Titan Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,240 px | 1,220 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,772 px | 2,712 px |
| Pixel density | 451 ppi | 446 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,450 nits | 4,000 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 1,222 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90% | 89.1% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8475 Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 | Mediatek Dimensity 9300+ |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.19 GHz | 3.4 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 730 | Immortalis-G720 MC12 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,481,118 | 2,015,655 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 4,506 | 7,081 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 2,794 | 3,998 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 18 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.6 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.31" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 2.6× |
| Max video | 4K | 8K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Active use (test) | — | 12.5 h |
| Wired charging | 100 W | 120 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 120% | 158% |
| Wireless charging | No | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | — | 50 W |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -26 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.99 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ColorOS 13 | HyperOS |









