- dotrising.com
- Compare
- 2760 Flip vs Flip 2
Nokia 2760 Flip vs TCL Flip 2
What 2760 Flip does better (2) and where Flip 2 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
2760 FlipFlip 2
| 2760 Flip | Flip 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 202.1 mm | 107.3 mm | +94.8 mm |
| Width | 58 mm | 55.6 mm | +2.4 mm |
| Thickness | 11.5 mm | 19.9 mm | −8.4 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 2760 Flip better than Flip 2?
- Main camera5 MP vs 2 MP2.5×
- Thickness11.5 mm vs 19.9 mm+73%
Why is Flip 2 better than 2760 Flip?
- RAM0 GB vs 1 GB2×
- Storage (max)4 GB vs 16 GB4×
- Battery capacity1,450 mAh vs 1,850 mAh+28%
- Memory card slotNo · 2760 Flip: Yes
- Screen-to-body ratio20.7% vs 40.7%+97%
- CPU frequency1.3 GHz vs 1.5 GHz+15%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | — | 140 g |
| Thickness | 11.5 mm | 19.9 mm |
| Height | 202.1 mm | 107.3 mm |
| Width | 58 mm | 55.6 mm |
| Colours | Black | Black, Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.8″ | 2.8″ |
| Panel | TFT LCD | TFT LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 320 px | 320 px |
| Pixel density | 143 ppi | 143 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 330 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 20.7% | 40.7% |
| Foldable | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | — | Mediatek MT6739-CH |
| Chip maker | — | MediaTek |
| Process | — | 28 nm |
| CPU cores | 4 | 4 |
| CPU frequency | 1.3 GHz | 1.5 GHz |
| GPU | — | PowerVR GE8100 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 0 GB | 1 GB |
| Storage (max) | 4 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (base) | 4 GB | 4 GB |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 5 MP | 2 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,450 mAh | 1,850 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Wired charging | — | 5 W |
| Wireless charging | — | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 4.2 | 4.2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -19.5 LUFS |
| Barometer | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Barometer |
| SAR (head) | 0.72 W/kg | 0.86 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | KaiOS 3.1 | Android 11 or KaiOS 3.1 |
| Platform | iOS | Android |



