- dotrising.com
- Compare
- 215 4G (2026) vs Redmi 17C 4G
Nokia 215 4G (2026) vs Xiaomi Redmi 17C 4G
What 215 4G (2026) does better (1) and where Redmi 17C 4G wins (10) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.1Display5.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
215 4G (2026)Redmi 17C 4G
| 215 4G (2026) | Redmi 17C 4G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 128.8 mm | 171.9 mm | −43.1 mm |
| Width | 55 mm | 77.8 mm | −22.8 mm |
| Thickness | 12.8 mm | 8.2 mm | +4.6 mm |
| Weight | 104 g | 206 g | −102 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 215 4G (2026) better than Redmi 17C 4G?
- Weight104 g vs 206 g+98%
Why is Redmi 17C 4G better than 215 4G (2026)?
- Battery capacity1,450 mAh vs 5,160 mAh3.6×
- RAM0.062 GB vs 4 GB64×
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 120 Hz2×
- Screen size2.8″ vs 6.9″2.5×
- Pixel density143 ppi vs 260 ppi+82%
- Resolution (width)240 px vs 720 px3×
- Selfie camera0.3 MP vs 5 MP16.7×
- Screen-to-body ratio34.3% vs 84%2.4×
- Thickness12.8 mm vs 8.2 mm+56%
- Bluetooth5 vs 5.4+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 104 g | 206 g |
| Thickness | 12.8 mm | 8.2 mm |
| Height | 128.8 mm | 171.9 mm |
| Width | 55 mm | 77.8 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Silicone polymer |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 3 |
| Colours | Black, Red | Black, Red, Light blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.8″ | 6.9″ |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 320 px | 1,640 px |
| Pixel density | 143 ppi | 260 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 600 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 34.3% | 84% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | — | Mediatek Helio G81 Ultra |
| Chip maker | — | MediaTek |
| Process | — | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | — | 8 |
| CPU frequency | — | 2 GHz |
| GPU | — | Mali-G52 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 364,670 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,377 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 0.062 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | — | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | — | 64 GB |
| Storage type | — | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | — | 13 MP |
| Main camera aperture | — | f/2.2 |
| Rear cameras | — | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | — | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | — | No |
| Telephoto camera | — | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 0.3 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | — | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,450 mAh | 5,160 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | — | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | — | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | — | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.4 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side |
| Sensors | No | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | — | Android 16 |
| Platform | — | Android |
| Interface | — | HyperOS 3 |





