- dotrising.com
- Compare
- 215 4G (2026) vs P4 Lite 4G
Nokia 215 4G (2026) vs Realme P4 Lite 4G
What 215 4G (2026) does better (1) and where P4 Lite 4G wins (10) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.1Display4.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
215 4G (2026)P4 Lite 4G
| 215 4G (2026) | P4 Lite 4G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 128.8 mm | 167.2 mm | −38.4 mm |
| Width | 55 mm | 76.6 mm | −21.6 mm |
| Thickness | 12.8 mm | 7.9 mm | +4.9 mm |
| Weight | 104 g | 201 g | −97 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 215 4G (2026) better than P4 Lite 4G?
- Weight104 g vs 201 g+93%
Why is P4 Lite 4G better than 215 4G (2026)?
- Battery capacity1,450 mAh vs 6,300 mAh4.3×
- RAM0.062 GB vs 6 GB96×
- Screen size2.8″ vs 6.7″2.4×
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- Pixel density143 ppi vs 260 ppi+82%
- Resolution (width)240 px vs 720 px3×
- Selfie camera0.3 MP vs 5 MP16.7×
- Screen-to-body ratio34.3% vs 85.6%2.5×
- Thickness12.8 mm vs 7.9 mm+62%
- Bluetooth5 vs 5.2+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 104 g | 201 g |
| Thickness | 12.8 mm | 7.9 mm |
| Height | 128.8 mm | 167.2 mm |
| Width | 55 mm | 76.6 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | — | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | — | Panda Glass |
| Colours | Black, Red | Beach Gold, Obsidian Black, Sea Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.8″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 320 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 143 ppi | 260 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 563 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 34.3% | 85.6% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | — | Unisoc T7250 |
| Chip maker | — | Unisoc |
| Process | — | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | — | 8 |
| CPU frequency | — | 1.8 GHz |
| GPU | — | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 0.062 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | — | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | — | 64 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | — | 13 MP |
| Main camera aperture | — | f/2.2 |
| Rear cameras | — | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | — | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | — | No |
| Telephoto camera | — | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 0.3 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | — | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,450 mAh | 6,300 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | — | 15 W |
| Wireless charging | — | No |
| Reverse wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | — | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side |
| Sensors | No | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | — | Android 15 |
| Platform | — | Android |
| Interface | — | Realme UI 5.0 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | A |





