- dotrising.com
- Compare
- 110 4G 2023 vs Blade A33s
Nokia 110 4G 2023 vs ZTE Blade A33s
What 110 4G 2023 does better (0) and where Blade A33s wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.0Camera2.2
2.0Features2.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
110 4G 2023Blade A33s
| 110 4G 2023 | Blade A33s | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 121.5 mm | 160 mm | −38.5 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 78 mm | −28 mm |
| Thickness | 14.4 mm | 10.3 mm | +4.1 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 110 4G 2023 better than Blade A33s?
110 4G 2023 has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Why is Blade A33s better than 110 4G 2023?
- Battery capacity1,450 mAh vs 4,000 mAh2.8×
- Main camera0.08 MP vs 5 MP62.5×
- Screen size1.8″ vs 6.3″3.5×
- Resolution (width)120 px vs 480 px4×
- CPU cores1 vs 88×
- Thickness14.4 mm vs 10.3 mm+40%
- Bluetooth5 vs 5.2+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 94 g | — |
| Thickness | 14.4 mm | 10.3 mm |
| Height | 121.5 mm | 160 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 78 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP52 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx2 | — |
| Colours | — | Silver, Blue, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.8″ | 6.3″ |
| Panel | Farb-Display | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 120 px | 480 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 1,014 px |
| Pixel density | — | 178 ppi |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | — | 79.3% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T107 | Unisoc SC9863A |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | — | 28 nm |
| CPU cores | 1 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | — | 1.6 GHz |
| GPU | — | IMG8322 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | — | 2 GB |
| Storage (max) | — | 32 GB |
| Storage (base) | — | 32 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 0.08 MP | 5 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | — | 2 MP |
| 4K selfie video | — | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,450 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | — | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.2 |
| NFC | — | No |
| USB | — | microUSB |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | — | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Rear |
| Sensors | — | Fingerprint (rear-mounted, optional), accelerometer |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Nokia Series 30+ | Android 12 (Go edition) |
| Platform | Other | Android |



