- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Kompakt vs Flat 2C
Mudita Kompakt vs OSCAL Flat 2C
What Kompakt does better (7) and where Flat 2C wins (13) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
KompaktFlat 2C
| Kompakt | Flat 2C | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 128 mm | 163.2 mm | −35.2 mm |
| Width | 70 mm | 75.2 mm | −5.2 mm |
| Thickness | 12.6 mm | 8.8 mm | +3.8 mm |
| Weight | 164 g | 193 g | −29 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Kompakt better than Flat 2C?
- RAM3 GB vs 2 GB+50%
- Wireless chargingYes · Flat 2C: No
- NFCYes · Flat 2C: No
- eSIMYes · Flat 2C: No
- Drop resistance classB vs C
- Weight164 g vs 193 g+18%
- Bluetooth5 vs 4.2+19%
Why is Flat 2C better than Kompakt?
- Battery capacity3,300 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+52%
- Main camera8 MP vs 13 MP+62%
- Storage (max)32 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Screen size4.3″ vs 6.6″+53%
- Pixel density217 ppi vs 269 ppi+24%
- CPU cores4 vs 82×
- Storage (base)32 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Repairability classC vs B
- Resolution (width)480 px vs 720 px+50%
- Screen-to-body ratio58.7% vs 84.2%+43%
- Thickness12.6 mm vs 8.8 mm+43%
- Battery charge cycles800 vs 1,100+38%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 164 g | 193 g |
| Thickness | 12.6 mm | 8.8 mm |
| Height | 128 mm | 163.2 mm |
| Width | 70 mm | 75.2 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |
| Colours | Gray, White, Black | Phantom Black, Ripple Blue, Sky Purple |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 4.3″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | E-Ink | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 480 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 800 px | 1,612 px |
| Pixel density | 217 ppi | 269 ppi |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 450 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 58.7% | 84.2% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6761V/WBA | Unisoc T603 |
| Chip maker | Mediatek | Unisoc |
| Process | — | 22 nm |
| CPU cores | 4 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | — | 1.8 GHz |
| GPU | — | PowerVR GE8322 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 3 GB | 2 GB |
| Storage (max) | 32 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage (base) | 32 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | — | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 8 MP | 13 MP |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/4.0" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | — | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | — | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,300 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | — | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 2 W | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 4.2 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | — | USB Type-C |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | — | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | — | Yes |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | proximity, accelerometer, gyro, compass, barometer | Accelerometer, proximity |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | MuditaOS K 1.0.0 | Android 14 (Go edition) |
| Platform | Other | Android |
| Interface | MuditaOS K | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | B |
| Battery charge cycles | 800 | 1,100 |
| Endurance per cycle | 40 h | 51 h |
| Repairability class | C | B |
| Drop resistance class | B | C |



