- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Signature 27 vs Poco F9 Pro
Motorola Signature 27 vs Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro
What Signature 27 does better (17) and where Poco F9 Pro wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.6Display9.5
9.8Performance9.1
9.8Camera9.3
9.7Battery9.7
9.4Features9.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Signature 27Poco F9 Pro
| Signature 27 | Poco F9 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.1 mm | 157.5 mm | +4.6 mm |
| Width | 76.4 mm | 75.3 mm | +1.1 mm |
| Thickness | 7.2 mm | 8.8 mm | −1.6 mm |
| Weight | 191 g | 206 g | −15 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Signature 27 better than Poco F9 Pro?
- AnTuTu score5,153,294 vs 2,596,938+98%
- Storage (max)1,024 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Optical zoom5× vs 2.5×2×
- Battery capacity7,000 mAh vs 6,330 mAh+11%
- RAM16 GB vs 12 GB+33%
- Major OS updates promised7 vs 4+75%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)12,703 vs 10,198+25%
- Peak brightness6,200 nits vs 4,500 nits+38%
- Max video8K vs 4K
- CPU frequency5.01 GHz vs 4.6 GHz+9%
- Weight191 g vs 206 g+8%
- Pixel density449 ppi vs 419 ppi+7%
Why is Poco F9 Pro better than Signature 27?
- Main camera50 MP vs 200 MP4×
- Refresh rate165 Hz vs 185 Hz+12%
- Wired charging90 W vs 100 W+11%
- eSIMNo · Signature 27: Yes
- Main camera aperturef/1.9 vs f/1.7+12%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 191 g | 206 g |
| Thickness | 7.2 mm | 8.8 mm |
| Height | 162.1 mm | 157.5 mm |
| Width | 76.4 mm | 75.3 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i |
| Colours | Pantone: Coal Smoke, Capulet Olive | Black, White, Aurora Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | LTPO AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,264 px | 1,156 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,780 px | 2,510 px |
| Pixel density | 449 ppi | 419 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 165 Hz | 185 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 6,200 nits | 4,500 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 1,270 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.2% | 89.8% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8975 Snapdragon 8 Elite Extreme Gen 6 | Qualcomm SM8850-1-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 V Series |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 2 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 5.01 GHz | 4.6 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 850 | Adreno 840 |
| AnTuTu score | 5,153,294 | 2,596,938 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 12,703 | 10,198 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.1 | UFS 4.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 200 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.7 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.28" | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 5× | 2.5× |
| Max video | 8K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 50 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,000 mAh | 6,330 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Active use (test) | — | 19.1 h |
| Wired charging | 90 W | 100 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 79% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | 50 W | 50 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 6 | 6 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.1 Gen2 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 3.1 | — |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Ultra Wideband | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -24 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display, ultrasonic | Under display, ultrasonic |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, proximity, gyro, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 17 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | HyperOS 3 |
| Major OS updates promised | 7 | 4 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | A |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 68 h |
| Repairability class | — | C |
| Drop resistance class | — | C |
Related comparisons
vs
Apple iPhone 18 Pro MaxvsMotorola Signature 27
9.69.7
vs
Xiaomi 17 UltravsMotorola Signature 27
9.79.7
vs
Vivo X300 UltravsMotorola Signature 27
9.79.7
vs
Xiaomi 17T ProvsMotorola Signature 27
9.79.7
vs
Honor 600 ProvsMotorola Signature 27
9.69.7
vs
OPPO Find X9 UltravsMotorola Signature 27
9.79.7


