- dotrising.com
- Compare
- One Vision Plus vs Poco M2 Pro
Motorola One Vision Plus vs Xiaomi Poco M2 Pro
What One Vision Plus does better (6) and where Poco M2 Pro wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.9Display4.2
6.7Camera6.5
2.6Battery6.0
6.2Features3.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
One Vision PlusPoco M2 Pro
| One Vision Plus | Poco M2 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 158.4 mm | 165.8 mm | −7.4 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 76.7 mm | −0.9 mm |
| Thickness | 9.1 mm | 8.8 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Weight | 188 g | 209 g | −21 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is One Vision Plus better than Poco M2 Pro?
- NFCYes · Poco M2 Pro: No
- Stereo speakersYes · Poco M2 Pro: No
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Weight188 g vs 209 g+11%
- Selfie camera25 MP vs 16 MP+56%
- Main camera aperturef/1.7 vs f/1.8+6%
Why is Poco M2 Pro better than One Vision Plus?
- Wired charging15 W vs 33 W2.2×
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+25%
- RAM4 GB vs 6 GB+50%
- CPU frequency2 GHz vs 2.3 GHz+15%
- Screen size6.3″ vs 6.7″+6%
- Process11 nm vs 8 nm+38%
- Thickness9.1 mm vs 8.8 mm+3%
- Screen-to-body ratio82.5% vs 84.5%+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 188 g | 209 g |
| Thickness | 9.1 mm | 8.8 mm |
| Height | 158.4 mm | 165.8 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 76.7 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Plastic | Glass |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Cosmic Blue, Crystal Pink | Out Of The Blue, Green and Greener, Two Shades of Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.3″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,280 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 400 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 450 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 82.5% | 84.5% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SDM665 Snapdragon 665 | Qualcomm SM7125 Snapdragon 720G |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 11 nm | 8 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2 GHz | 2.3 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 610 | Adreno 618 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 48 MP | 48 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.7 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.0" | 1/2.0" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 25 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 15 W | 33 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Rear | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.91 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 9.0 (Pie) | Android 10 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | MIUI 12 |
Related comparisons
vs
Xiaomi Poco M3 Pro 5GvsXiaomi Poco M2 Pro
5.85.6
vs
Xiaomi Poco M4 Pro 5GvsXiaomi Poco M2 Pro
6.15.6
vs
Huawei P40 litevsXiaomi Poco M2 Pro
5.65.6
vs
Samsung Galaxy A51 5GvsXiaomi Poco M2 Pro
5.65.6
vs
Xiaomi Poco M2 ProvsRealme Narzo 20 Pro
5.65.6
vs
Xiaomi Poco M2 ProvsTecno Pouvoir 4 Pro
5.65.4


