- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Note 21 vs Poco C75
Meizu Note 21 vs Xiaomi Poco C75
What Note 21 does better (3) and where Poco C75 wins (7) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Note 21Poco C75
| Note 21 | Poco C75 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 167.8 mm | 171.9 mm | −4.1 mm |
| Width | 77.4 mm | 77.8 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Thickness | 9.1 mm | 8.2 mm | +0.9 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Note 21 better than Poco C75?
- Battery capacity6,000 mAh vs 5,160 mAh+16%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Rear cameras2 vs 12×
Why is Poco C75 better than Note 21?
- NFCNo · Note 21: Yes
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 120 Hz+33%
- Peak brightness450 nits vs 600 nits+33%
- CPU frequency1.6 GHz vs 2 GHz+25%
- Screen size6.7″ vs 6.9″+2%
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 13 MP+62%
- Thickness9.1 mm vs 8.2 mm+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | — | 204 g |
| Thickness | 9.1 mm | 8.2 mm |
| Height | 167.8 mm | 171.9 mm |
| Width | 77.4 mm | 77.8 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Colours | Ivory, Diamond Black, Gulf Blue | Black, Green, Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.9″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,600 px | 1,640 px |
| Pixel density | 260 ppi | 260 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 450 nits | 600 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.4% | 84% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T606 | Mediatek Helio G81 Ultra |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.6 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Mali-G52 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 344,773 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,330 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | — | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 13 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,000 mAh | 5,160 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 18 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 25% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.4 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted); unspecified sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.98 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Flyme OS | Android 14 |
| Platform | Other | Android |
| Interface | Flyme | HyperOS |









