- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Bold N2 Pro vs 215 4G (2026)
Lava Bold N2 Pro vs Nokia 215 4G (2026)
What Bold N2 Pro does better (9) and where 215 4G (2026) wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.1Display2.1
Why is Bold N2 Pro better than 215 4G (2026)?
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 1,450 mAh3.4×
- RAM4 GB vs 0.062 GB64×
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 60 Hz2×
- Screen size6.8″ vs 2.8″2.4×
- Pixel density260 ppi vs 143 ppi+82%
- Resolution (width)720 px vs 240 px3×
- Screen-to-body ratio87.6% vs 34.3%2.6×
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 0.3 MP26.7×
- Bluetooth5.2 vs 5+4%
Why is 215 4G (2026) better than Bold N2 Pro?
- Weight201 g vs 104 g+93%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 201 g | 104 g |
| Thickness | — | 12.8 mm |
| Height | — | 128.8 mm |
| Width | — | 55 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |
| Colours | Gray, Silver | Black, Red |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 2.8″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | TFT LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,600 px | 320 px |
| Pixel density | 260 ppi | 143 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 87.6% | 34.3% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T7250 | — |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | — |
| Process | 12 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | — |
| CPU frequency | 1.8 GHz | — |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 0.062 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | — |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | — |
| Optical stabilisation | No | — |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | — |
| Telephoto camera | No | — |
| Max video | 1080p | — |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 0.3 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | — |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 1,450 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Wired charging | 10 W | — |
| Wireless charging | No | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | — |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS | — |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | — |
| Platform | Android | — |





