- dotrising.com
- Compare
- A25 vs 225 4G
itel A25 vs Nokia 225 4G
What A25 does better (8) and where 225 4G wins (1) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
A25225 4G
| A25 | 225 4G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 145.3 mm | 124.7 mm | +20.6 mm |
| Width | 72.4 mm | 51 mm | +21.4 mm |
| Thickness | 9.8 mm | 13.7 mm | −3.8 mm |
| Weight | 153 g | 90 g | +63 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is A25 better than 225 4G?
- Battery capacity3,020 mAh vs 1,150 mAh2.6×
- RAM1 GB vs 0.062 GB16×
- Main camera5 MP vs 0.3 MP16.7×
- Screen size5″ vs 2.4″2.1×
- Pixel density294 ppi vs 167 ppi+76%
- Resolution (width)720 px vs 240 px3×
- Screen-to-body ratio65.5% vs 28%2.3×
- Thickness9.8 mm vs 13.7 mm+39%
Why is 225 4G better than A25?
- Weight153 g vs 90 g+70%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 153 g | 90 g |
| Thickness | 9.8 mm | 13.7 mm |
| Height | 145.3 mm | 124.7 mm |
| Width | 72.4 mm | 51 mm |
| Colours | Violet, Blue | Black, Classic Blue, Metallic Sand |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 5″ | 2.4″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | TFT LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,280 px | 320 px |
| Pixel density | 294 ppi | 167 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 65.5% | 28% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc SC9832E | Unisoc UMS9117 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | 28 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 4 | — |
| CPU frequency | 1.4 GHz | — |
| GPU | Mali-T820 MP1 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 1 GB | 0.062 GB |
| Storage (max) | 16 GB | — |
| Storage (base) | 16 GB | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 5 MP | 0.3 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Selfie camera | 2 MP | — |
| 4K selfie video | No | — |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,020 mAh | 1,150 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | — |
| Bluetooth | — | 5 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | microUSB | microUSB 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -26.9 LUFS | — |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | — |
| SAR (head) | — | 1.63 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 9.0 (Pie) | — |
| Platform | Android | — |







