- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Zero Ultra vs iQOO 10
Infinix Zero Ultra vs Vivo iQOO 10
What Zero Ultra does better (6) and where iQOO 10 wins (10) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.9Display8.2
8.8Camera8.2
6.7Battery6.8
7.9Features7.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Zero UltraiQOO 10
| Zero Ultra | iQOO 10 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 165.5 mm | 164.5 mm | +1 mm |
| Width | 74.5 mm | 77.1 mm | −2.6 mm |
| Thickness | 8.8 mm | 8.4 mm | +0.4 mm |
| Weight | 213 g | 206 g | +7 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Zero Ultra better than iQOO 10?
- Main camera200 MP vs 50 MP4×
- Wired charging180 W vs 120 W+50%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Selfie camera32 MP vs 16 MP2×
- Charged in 30 min250% vs 214%+17%
- Screen-to-body ratio90.5% vs 87.5%+3%
Why is iQOO 10 better than Zero Ultra?
- RAM8 GB vs 16 GB2×
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Telephoto cameraNo · Zero Ultra: Yes
- Battery capacity4,500 mAh vs 4,700 mAh+4%
- Peak brightness900 nits vs 1,500 nits+67%
- CPU frequency2.5 GHz vs 3.19 GHz+28%
- Weight213 g vs 206 g+3%
- Process6 nm vs 4 nm+50%
- Main camera aperturef/2 vs f/1.9+5%
- Thickness8.8 mm vs 8.4 mm+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 213 g | 206 g |
| Thickness | 8.8 mm | 8.4 mm |
| Height | 165.5 mm | 164.5 mm |
| Width | 74.5 mm | 77.1 mm |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 3 | — |
| Colours | Coslight Silver, Genesis Noir | White (BMW M branding), Orange, Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 387 ppi | 388 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 900 nits | 1,500 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.5% | 87.5% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 920 | Qualcomm SM8475 Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 6 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.5 GHz | 3.19 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G68 MC4 | Adreno 730 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 200 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/2 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.22" | 1/1.57" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 2× |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,500 mAh | 4,700 mAh |
| Wired charging | 180 W | 120 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 250% | 214% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 12 | Android 12 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 12 | OriginOS Ocean |
Related comparisons
vs
Xiaomi Poco F4 GTvsInfinix Zero Ultra
8.58.4
vs
Motorola Edge 30 ProvsInfinix Zero Ultra
8.78.4
vs
Xiaomi Redmi K50 GamingvsInfinix Zero Ultra
8.48.4
vs
Samsung Galaxy S20 FE 2022vsInfinix Zero Ultra
8.38.4
vs
Xiaomi Redmi K50vsInfinix Zero Ultra
8.68.4
vs
OnePlus Ace ProvsInfinix Zero Ultra
8.68.4


