- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Note 12 (2023) vs Camon 19 Pro
Infinix Note 12 (2023) vs Tecno Camon 19 Pro
What Note 12 (2023) does better (13) and where Camon 19 Pro wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.6Display6.1
4.1Performance3.2
5.6Camera8.2
6.0Battery6.0
5.0Features4.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Note 12 (2023)Camon 19 Pro
| Note 12 (2023) | Camon 19 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 164.4 mm | 166.8 mm | −2.4 mm |
| Width | 76.5 mm | 74.6 mm | +1.9 mm |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 8.6 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Weight | 195 g | 204 g | −9 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Note 12 (2023) better than Camon 19 Pro?
- AnTuTu score550,994 vs 348,546+58%
- Peak brightness1,000 nits vs 480 nits2.1×
- OLED panelYes · Camon 19 Pro: No
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)1,884 vs 1,734+9%
- Process6 nm vs 12 nm2×
- Memory card slotYes · Camon 19 Pro: No
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 2.05 GHz+7%
- 3DMark Wild Life Extreme345 vs 326+6%
- Weight195 g vs 204 g+5%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 4+25%
- Thickness7.8 mm vs 8.6 mm+10%
- Charged in 30 min50% vs 47%+6%
Why is Camon 19 Pro better than Note 12 (2023)?
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 120 Hz2×
- Optical stabilisationNo · Note 12 (2023): Yes
- Telephoto cameraNo · Note 12 (2023): Yes
- Main camera50 MP vs 64 MP+28%
- Rear cameras1 vs 22×
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 32 MP2×
- Screen-to-body ratio86.2% vs 88.2%+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 195 g | 204 g |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 8.6 mm |
| Height | 164.4 mm | 166.8 mm |
| Width | 76.5 mm | 74.6 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Plastic | Plastic |
| Colours | Volcanic Grey, Tuscany Blue, Alpine White | Polar Blue, Eco Black, Mondrian |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,460 px |
| Pixel density | 393 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,000 nits | 480 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 479 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 86.2% | 88.2% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G99 | Mediatek MT6781 Helio G96 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2.05 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | 550,994 | 348,546 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 1,884 | 1,734 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 345 | 326 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 2.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 64 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.6 | f/1.6 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/1.7" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 2.1× |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 33 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 50% | 47% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -28.7 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 12 | Android 12 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 10.6 | HIOS 13 |
Related comparisons
vs
Realme 10vsInfinix Note 12 (2023)
6.36.4
vs
Xiaomi Poco M4 ProvsInfinix Note 12 (2023)
6.36.4
vs
Samsung Galaxy M23vsInfinix Note 12 (2023)
6.56.4
vs
Tecno Camon 20 ProvsTecno Camon 19 Pro
6.66.4
vs
Samsung Galaxy A23 5GvsTecno Camon 19 Pro
6.66.4
vs
Tecno Camon 20 Pro 5GvsTecno Camon 19 Pro
7.96.4

