- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Note 11 Pro vs Mi 11X
Infinix Note 11 Pro vs Xiaomi Mi 11X
What Note 11 Pro does better (7) and where Mi 11X wins (10) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.2Display7.9
6.8Camera6.7
6.0Battery4.2
3.5Features6.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
Note 11 ProMi 11X
| Note 11 Pro | Mi 11X | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 173.1 mm | 163.7 mm | +9.4 mm |
| Width | 78.4 mm | 76.4 mm | +2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.7 mm | 7.8 mm | +0.9 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Note 11 Pro better than Mi 11X?
- Telephoto cameraYes · Mi 11X: No
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 4,520 mAh+11%
- Main camera64 MP vs 48 MP+33%
- Memory card slotYes · Mi 11X: No
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Mi 11X: No
- Screen size7″ vs 6.7″+4%
- Main camera aperturef/1.7 vs f/1.8+6%
Why is Mi 11X better than Note 11 Pro?
- OLED panelNo · Note 11 Pro: Yes
- 5GNo · Note 11 Pro: Yes
- Stereo speakersNo · Note 11 Pro: Yes
- CPU frequency2.05 GHz vs 3.2 GHz+56%
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · Note 11 Pro: Yes
- Process12 nm vs 7 nm+71%
- Pixel density387 ppi vs 395 ppi+2%
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 20 MP+25%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 6+20%
- Thickness8.7 mm vs 7.8 mm+12%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | — | 196 g |
| Thickness | 8.7 mm | 7.8 mm |
| Height | 173.1 mm | 163.7 mm |
| Width | 78.4 mm | 76.4 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Back | Plastic | Glass |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Mithril Grey, Haze Green, Mist Blue | Celestial Silver, Lunar White, Cosmic Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 7″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | Super AMOLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,460 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 387 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 1,300 nits |
| Measured brightness | 470 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.5% | 85.9% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6781 Helio G96 | Qualcomm SM8250-AC Snapdragon 870 5G |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 12 nm | 7 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.05 GHz | 3.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Adreno 650 |
| AnTuTu score | 290,797 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 1,800 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 48 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.7 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.72" | 1/2.0" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Optical zoom | 2× | — |
| Max video | — | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 20 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 4,520 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 33 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 58% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.1 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, BDS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -23 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.86 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 10 | MIUI 12 |
Related comparisons
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10vsInfinix Note 11 Pro
5.75.9
vs
Samsung Galaxy A32vsInfinix Note 11 Pro
5.85.9
vs
Samsung Galaxy A22vsInfinix Note 11 Pro
6.05.9
vs
Xiaomi Mi 11 LitevsInfinix Note 11 Pro
5.85.9
vs
Samsung Galaxy A22 5GvsInfinix Note 11 Pro
5.95.9
vs
Xiaomi Poco M3 Pro 5GvsInfinix Note 11 Pro
5.85.9


