- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Note 11 Pro vs Phantom X
Infinix Note 11 Pro vs Tecno Phantom X
What Note 11 Pro does better (8) and where Phantom X wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.2Display7.3
3.0Performance2.9
6.8Camera7.9
6.0Battery4.3
3.5Features3.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Note 11 ProPhantom X
| Note 11 Pro | Phantom X | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 173.1 mm | 163.5 mm | +9.6 mm |
| Width | 78.4 mm | 73.8 mm | +4.6 mm |
| Thickness | 8.7 mm | 8.7 mm | = |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Note 11 Pro better than Phantom X?
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 90 Hz+33%
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 4,700 mAh+6%
- Main camera64 MP vs 50 MP+28%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)1,800 vs 1,670+8%
- Measured brightness470 nits vs 405 nits+16%
- Screen size7″ vs 6.7″+4%
- Loudspeaker loudness-23 LUFS vs -26.7 LUFS+-14%
- Main camera aperturef/1.7 vs f/1.9+12%
Why is Phantom X better than Note 11 Pro?
- OLED panelNo · Note 11 Pro: Yes
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- AnTuTu score290,797 vs 309,055+6%
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 48 MP3×
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · Note 11 Pro: Yes
- Rear cameras2 vs 3+50%
- Screen-to-body ratio84.5% vs 91.3%+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | — | 201 g |
| Thickness | 8.7 mm | 8.7 mm |
| Height | 173.1 mm | 163.5 mm |
| Width | 78.4 mm | 73.8 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Back | Plastic | Glass |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Mithril Grey, Haze Green, Mist Blue | Starry Night Blue, Monet Summer |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 7″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | Super AMOLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,460 px | 2,340 px |
| Pixel density | 387 ppi | 385 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Measured brightness | 470 nits | 405 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.5% | 91.3% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6781 Helio G96 | Mediatek MT6785V/CD Helio G95 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.05 GHz | 2.05 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G76 MC4 |
| AnTuTu score | 290,797 | 309,055 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 1,800 | 1,670 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.7 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.72" | 1/1.3" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 2× | 2× |
| Max video | — | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 48 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 4,700 mAh |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 33 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 70% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -23 LUFS | -26.7 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 10 | HiOS 7.6 |
Related comparisons
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10vsInfinix Note 11 Pro
5.75.9
vs
Samsung Galaxy A32vsInfinix Note 11 Pro
5.85.9
vs
Samsung Galaxy A22vsInfinix Note 11 Pro
6.05.9
vs
Xiaomi Mi 11 LitevsInfinix Note 11 Pro
5.85.9
vs
Samsung Galaxy A22 5GvsInfinix Note 11 Pro
5.95.9
vs
Xiaomi Poco M3 Pro 5GvsInfinix Note 11 Pro
5.85.9


