- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Note 11 Pro vs Reno7 SE 5G
Infinix Note 11 Pro vs OPPO Reno7 SE 5G
What Note 11 Pro does better (8) and where Reno7 SE 5G wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.2Display6.5
6.8Camera5.7
6.0Battery4.2
3.5Features5.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Note 11 ProReno7 SE 5G
| Note 11 Pro | Reno7 SE 5G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 173.1 mm | 160.2 mm | +12.9 mm |
| Width | 78.4 mm | 73.2 mm | +5.2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.7 mm | 7.5 mm | +1.2 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Note 11 Pro better than Reno7 SE 5G?
- Telephoto cameraYes · Reno7 SE 5G: No
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 4,500 mAh+11%
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 90 Hz+33%
- Main camera64 MP vs 48 MP+33%
- Memory card slotYes · Reno7 SE 5G: No
- Rear cameras2 vs 12×
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Reno7 SE 5G: No
- Screen size7″ vs 6.4″+8%
Why is Reno7 SE 5G better than Note 11 Pro?
- OLED panelNo · Note 11 Pro: Yes
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- 5GNo · Note 11 Pro: Yes
- Process12 nm vs 6 nm2×
- CPU frequency2.05 GHz vs 2.4 GHz+17%
- Pixel density387 ppi vs 409 ppi+6%
- Thickness8.7 mm vs 7.5 mm+16%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | — | 171 g |
| Thickness | 8.7 mm | 7.5 mm |
| Height | 173.1 mm | 160.2 mm |
| Width | 78.4 mm | 73.2 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Back | Plastic | — |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Mithril Grey, Haze Green, Mist Blue | Black, Blue, Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 7″ | 6.4″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,460 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 387 ppi | 409 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 600 nits |
| Measured brightness | 470 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.5% | 85.1% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6781 Helio G96 | Mediatek Dimensity 900 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.05 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G68 MC4 |
| AnTuTu score | 290,797 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 1,800 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 48 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.7 | f/1.7 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.72" | — |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Optical zoom | 2× | — |
| Max video | — | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 4,500 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 33 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -23 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 10 | ColorOS 12 |
Related comparisons
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10vsInfinix Note 11 Pro
5.75.9
vs
Samsung Galaxy A32vsInfinix Note 11 Pro
5.85.9
vs
Samsung Galaxy A22vsInfinix Note 11 Pro
6.05.9
vs
Xiaomi Mi 11 LitevsInfinix Note 11 Pro
5.85.9
vs
Samsung Galaxy A22 5GvsInfinix Note 11 Pro
5.95.9
vs
Xiaomi Poco M3 Pro 5GvsInfinix Note 11 Pro
5.85.9


