- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Note 10 Pro vs Bison X10
Infinix Note 10 Pro vs Umidigi Bison X10
What Note 10 Pro does better (16) and where Bison X10 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.1Display3.5
7.2Camera5.2
6.0Battery6.4
3.5Features7.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Note 10 ProBison X10
| Note 10 Pro | Bison X10 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 172.8 mm | 169.7 mm | +3.1 mm |
| Width | 78.3 mm | 82.1 mm | −3.8 mm |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 12.9 mm | −5.1 mm |
| Weight | 209 g | 282 g | −73 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Note 10 Pro better than Bison X10?
- Main camera64 MP vs 20 MP3.2×
- Wired charging33 W vs 10 W3.3×
- RAM8 GB vs 4 GB2×
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 60 Hz+50%
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Pixel density387 ppi vs 269 ppi+44%
- Weight209 g vs 282 g+35%
- Max video4K vs 1080p
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 8 MP2×
- Screen size7″ vs 6.5″+6%
- Thickness7.8 mm vs 12.9 mm+65%
- CPU frequency2.05 GHz vs 2 GHz+2%
Why is Bison X10 better than Note 10 Pro?
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 6,150 mAh+23%
- NFCNo · Note 10 Pro: Yes
- Main camera aperturef/1.9 vs f/1.8+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 209 g | 282 g |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 12.9 mm |
| Height | 172.8 mm | 169.7 mm |
| Width | 78.3 mm | 82.1 mm |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Colours | Black, Purple, Nordic Secret | Storm Gray, Supersonic Yellow, Hack Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 7″ | 6.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,460 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 387 ppi | 269 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Measured brightness | 447 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.8% | 73.9% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6785V/CD Helio G95 | Mediatek Helio P60 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.05 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G76 MC4 | Mali-G72 MP3 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 2.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 20 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.72" | — |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 6,150 mAh |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 4.2 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -25.3 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Barometer | — | Yes |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass, barometer |
| SAR (head) | 0.61 W/kg | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 7.6 | — |









