- dotrising.com
- Compare
- GT 30 vs Redmi Note 15 (China)
Infinix GT 30 vs Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 (China)
What GT 30 does better (12) and where Redmi Note 15 (China) wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.6Display9.0
7.0Camera5.5
8.1Battery8.1
6.3Features8.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
GT 30Redmi Note 15 (China)
| GT 30 | Redmi Note 15 (China) | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.7 mm | 165 mm | −1.3 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 75.4 mm | +0.4 mm |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 7.4 mm | +0.6 mm |
| Weight | 187 g | 178 g | +9 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is GT 30 better than Redmi Note 15 (China)?
- Main camera64 MP vs 50 MP+28%
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 120 Hz+20%
- Peak brightness4,500 nits vs 3,200 nits+41%
- Rear cameras2 vs 12×
- Ultra-wide cameraYes · Redmi Note 15 (China): No
- 4K selfie videoYes · Redmi Note 15 (China): No
- Pixel density440 ppi vs 388 ppi+13%
- CPU frequency2.6 GHz vs 2.4 GHz+8%
- Selfie camera13 MP vs 8 MP+62%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 5+20%
- Resolution (width)1,224 px vs 1,080 px+13%
- Bluetooth5.4 vs 5.1+6%
Why is Redmi Note 15 (China) better than GT 30?
- RAM8 GB vs 12 GB+50%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx4 vs IPx82×
- Battery capacity5,500 mAh vs 5,800 mAh+5%
- Memory card slotNo · GT 30: Yes
- Weight187 g vs 178 g+5%
- Thickness8 mm vs 7.4 mm+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 187 g | 178 g |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 7.4 mm |
| Height | 163.7 mm | 165 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 75.4 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Back | Plastic | — |
| Ingress protection | IP64 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i | Xiaomi Dragon Crystal Glass |
| Colours | Pulse Green, Cyber Blue, Blade White | Black, White, Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,224 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,720 px | 2,392 px |
| Pixel density | 440 ppi | 388 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 4,500 nits | 3,200 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.4% | 89.1% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 7400 | Qualcomm SM6475-AB Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.6 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G615 MC2 | Adreno 710 |
| AnTuTu score | 963,424 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,185 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.73" | 1/2.88" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 13 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,500 mAh | 5,800 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Ion |
| Wired charging | 45 W | 45 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, proximity, compass, gyro | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass, proximity |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 15 | HyperOS 2 |
| Major OS updates promised | 2 | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Tecno Camon 40 ProvsInfinix GT 30
8.68.5
vs
OPPO K13vsInfinix GT 30
8.48.5
vs
Vivo iQOO Z10R (India)vsInfinix GT 30
8.58.5
vs
Samsung Galaxy A56vsXiaomi Redmi Note 15 (China)
8.58.5
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 (China)vsTecno Camon 40 Pro
8.58.6
vs
Apple iPhone AirvsXiaomi Redmi Note 15 (China)
8.48.5

