- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Pura 90 Pro vs X300 FE (Russia)
Huawei Pura 90 Pro vs Vivo X300 FE (Russia)
What Pura 90 Pro does better (8) and where X300 FE (Russia) wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.8Display8.3
9.5Camera9.4
9.2Battery9.5
9.3Features9.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
Pura 90 ProX300 FE (Russia)
| Pura 90 Pro | X300 FE (Russia) | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 157.8 mm | 150.8 mm | +7 mm |
| Width | 74.5 mm | 71.8 mm | +2.7 mm |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 8 mm | +0.2 mm |
| Weight | 214 g | 191 g | +22 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pura 90 Pro better than X300 FE (Russia)?
- Storage (max)1,024 GB vs 512 GB2×
- RAM16 GB vs 12 GB+33%
- Optical zoom4× vs 3×+33%
- Screen size6.6″ vs 6.3″+5%
- USB version3.1 vs 2+55%
- Wireless charging power50 W vs 40 W+25%
- Main camera aperturef/1.4 vs f/1.6+14%
- Resolution (width)1,256 px vs 1,216 px+3%
Why is X300 FE (Russia) better than Pura 90 Pro?
- Wired charging66 W vs 90 W+36%
- Battery capacity6,000 mAh vs 6,500 mAh+8%
- Selfie camera13 MP vs 50 MP3.8×
- CPU frequency2.7 GHz vs 3.8 GHz+41%
- eSIMNo · Pura 90 Pro: Yes
- Weight214 g vs 191 g+12%
- Process5 nm vs 3 nm+67%
- Thickness8.2 mm vs 8 mm+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 214 g | 191 g |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 157.8 mm | 150.8 mm |
| Width | 74.5 mm | 71.8 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Kunlun Glass 2 | — |
| Colours | Black, White, Orange, Pink/Green | Moonlight White, Cool Purple, Graphite Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.3″ |
| Panel | LTPO OLED | LTPO AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,256 px | 1,216 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,760 px | 2,640 px |
| Pixel density | 459 ppi | 461 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 5,000 nits | 5,000 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.1% | 90.2% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Kirin 9030S | Qualcomm SM8845 Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 |
| Chip maker | Kirin | Qualcomm |
| Process | 5 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.7 GHz | 3.8 GHz |
| GPU | Maleoon 935F | Adreno 829 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,247,061 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,717 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.1 | UFS 4.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.4 | f/1.6 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.28" | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 4× | 3× |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 13 MP | 50 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,000 mAh | 6,500 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 66 W | 90 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 60% | — |
| Wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | 50 W | 40 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 6 | 6 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 3.1 | 2 |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Under display, ultrasonic |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | HarmonyOS 6.1 | Android 16 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| Interface | — | OriginOS 6 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 5 |



