- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Pura 90 Pro vs Reno15 Pro 5G
Huawei Pura 90 Pro vs OPPO Reno15 Pro 5G
What Pura 90 Pro does better (11) and where Reno15 Pro 5G wins (10) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.8Display8.4
9.5Camera9.0
9.2Battery9.0
9.3Features9.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Pura 90 ProReno15 Pro 5G
| Pura 90 Pro | Reno15 Pro 5G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 157.8 mm | 151 mm | +6.8 mm |
| Width | 74.5 mm | 72 mm | +2.5 mm |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 8 mm | +0.2 mm |
| Weight | 214 g | 187 g | +26 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pura 90 Pro better than Reno15 Pro 5G?
- Peak brightness5,000 nits vs 1,800 nits2.8×
- Storage (max)1,024 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Telephoto cameraYes · Reno15 Pro 5G: No
- Wireless chargingYes · Reno15 Pro 5G: No
- RAM16 GB vs 12 GB+33%
- Max video4K vs 1080p
- Screen size6.6″ vs 6.3″+4%
- Main camera aperturef/1.4 vs f/1.8+29%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 7 vs Wi-Fi 6+17%
- Bluetooth6 vs 5.4+11%
- Resolution (width)1,256 px vs 1,216 px+3%
Why is Reno15 Pro 5G better than Pura 90 Pro?
- Main camera50 MP vs 200 MP4×
- Battery capacity6,000 mAh vs 6,200 mAh+3%
- Wired charging66 W vs 80 W+21%
- Selfie camera13 MP vs 50 MP3.8×
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- eSIMNo · Pura 90 Pro: Yes
- Weight214 g vs 187 g+14%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx9+12%
- Screen-to-body ratio90.1% vs 93.3%+4%
- Thickness8.2 mm vs 8 mm+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 214 g | 187 g |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 157.8 mm | 151 mm |
| Width | 74.5 mm | 72 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Glass | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP69 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx9 |
| Glass protection | Kunlun Glass 2 | Gorilla Glass 7i |
| Colours | Black, White, Orange, Pink/Green | — |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.3″ |
| Panel | LTPO OLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,256 px | 1,216 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,760 px | 2,640 px |
| Pixel density | 459 ppi | 460 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 5,000 nits | 1,800 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.1% | 93.3% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Kirin 9030S | Mediatek Dimensity 8450 |
| Chip maker | Kirin | Mediatek |
| Process | 5 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.7 GHz | — |
| GPU | Maleoon 935F | — |
| AnTuTu score | 1,247,061 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,717 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | No | — |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 200 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.4 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.28" | — |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Optical zoom | 4× | — |
| Max video | 4K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 13 MP | 50 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,000 mAh | 6,200 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 66 W | 80 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 60% | — |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 50 W | — |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 6 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 3.1 | — |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | proximity, accelerometer, gyro, light, fingerprint |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | HarmonyOS 6.1 | Android 16 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| Interface | — | ColorOS 16 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | A |



