- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Pura 80 Pro vs Poco F7 Ultra
Huawei Pura 80 Pro vs Xiaomi Poco F7 Ultra
What Pura 80 Pro does better (6) and where Poco F7 Ultra wins (14) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.0Display9.1
9.2Camera9.2
9.4Battery8.4
9.7Features9.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Pura 80 ProPoco F7 Ultra
| Pura 80 Pro | Poco F7 Ultra | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163 mm | 160.3 mm | +2.7 mm |
| Width | 76.1 mm | 75 mm | +1.1 mm |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.4 mm | −0.1 mm |
| Weight | 219 g | 212 g | +7 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pura 80 Pro better than Poco F7 Ultra?
- Storage (max)1,024 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Optical zoom4× vs 2.5×+60%
- 4K selfie videoYes · Poco F7 Ultra: No
- eSIMYes · Poco F7 Ultra: No
- Wireless charging power80 W vs 50 W+60%
- USB version3.1 vs 2+55%
Why is Poco F7 Ultra better than Pura 80 Pro?
- CPU frequency2.3 GHz vs 4.32 GHz+88%
- RAM12 GB vs 16 GB+33%
- Battery capacity5,170 mAh vs 5,300 mAh+3%
- Wired charging100 W vs 120 W+20%
- Selfie camera13 MP vs 32 MP2.5×
- Max video4K vs 8K
- 4K video frame rate30 fps vs 60 fps2×
- Energy classC vs A
- Pixel density459 ppi vs 526 ppi+15%
- Peak brightness3,000 nits vs 3,200 nits+7%
- Weight219 g vs 212 g+3%
- Endurance per cycle41 h vs 63 h+53%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 219 g | 212 g |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.4 mm |
| Height | 163 mm | 160.3 mm |
| Width | 76.1 mm | 75 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Kunlun Glass 2 | Poco Shield Glass |
| Colours | Glazed Black, Glazed White, Glazed Red, Gold | Black, Yellow |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | LTPO OLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,276 px | 1,440 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,848 px | 3,200 px |
| Pixel density | 459 ppi | 526 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 3,000 nits | 3,200 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 1,506 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.7% | 89.3% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | HiSilicon Kirin 9010 | Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite |
| Chip maker | HiSilicon | Qualcomm |
| Process | — | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.3 GHz | 4.32 GHz |
| GPU | — | Adreno 830 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 2,580,520 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 8,887 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 6,204 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 4.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.6 | f/1.6 |
| Main sensor size | 1" | 1/1.55" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 4× | 2.5× |
| Max video | 4K | 8K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 13 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,170 mAh | 5,300 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Si/C |
| Active use (test) | — | 13.5 h |
| Wired charging | 100 W | 120 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 88% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | 80 W | 50 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 6 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.1 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 3.1 | 2 |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -24.7 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Under display, ultrasonic |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, proximity, gyro, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | EMUI 15 (International) | Android 15 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| Interface | EMUI 15 | HyperOS 3 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | C | A |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | 41 h | 63 h |
| Repairability class | C | C |
| Drop resistance class | D | D |







