- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Pura 80 Pro+ vs Find X8s+
Huawei Pura 80 Pro+ vs OPPO Find X8s+
What Pura 80 Pro+ does better (8) and where Find X8s+ wins (9) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.0Display8.4
7.6Performance9.4
9.5Camera9.3
9.6Battery9.4
9.3Features9.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Pura 80 Pro+Find X8s+
| Pura 80 Pro+ | Find X8s+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163 mm | 157.5 mm | +5.5 mm |
| Width | 76.1 mm | 74.5 mm | +1.6 mm |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Weight | 219 g | 198 g | +21 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pura 80 Pro+ better than Find X8s+?
- Peak brightness3,000 nits vs 1,600 nits+88%
- Wired charging100 W vs 80 W+25%
- Optical zoom4× vs 3×+33%
- Storage (base)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Screen size6.8″ vs 6.6″+3%
- Wireless charging power80 W vs 50 W+60%
- USB version3.1 vs 2+55%
- Main camera aperturef/1.6 vs f/1.8+12%
Why is Find X8s+ better than Pura 80 Pro+?
- AnTuTu score1,453,159 vs 3,107,2732.1×
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)3,746 vs 8,8332.4×
- Battery capacity5,700 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+5%
- CPU frequency2.5 GHz vs 3.73 GHz+49%
- Selfie camera13 MP vs 32 MP2.5×
- Process7 nm vs 3 nm2.3×
- Weight219 g vs 198 g+11%
- Bluetooth5.2 vs 5.4+4%
- Thickness8.3 mm vs 8 mm+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 219 g | 198 g |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 163 mm | 157.5 mm |
| Width | 76.1 mm | 74.5 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Kunlun Glass 2 (Basalt-tempered) | — |
| Colours | Black, White, Red, Green | Black, White, Purple |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | LTPO OLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,276 px | 1,256 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,848 px | 2,760 px |
| Pixel density | 459 ppi | 460 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 3,000 nits | 1,600 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.7% | 90% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Kirin 9020 | Mediatek Dimensity 9400+ |
| Chip maker | Kirin | MediaTek |
| Process | 7 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.5 GHz | 3.73 GHz |
| GPU | Maleoon 920 | Immortalis-G925 MC12 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,453,159 | 3,107,273 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,746 | 8,833 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.0 | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.6 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1" | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 4× | 3× |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 13 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,700 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 100 W | 80 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 67% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | 80 W | 50 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.1 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 3.1 | 2 |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Under display |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | EMUI (International) | Android 15 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| Interface | EMUI 15 | ColorOS 15 |




