- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Pura 70 Ultra vs Find X9
Huawei Pura 70 Ultra vs OPPO Find X9
What Pura 70 Ultra does better (7) and where Find X9 wins (14) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.0Display8.9
7.2Performance9.6
9.3Camera9.4
8.1Battery9.6
8.9Features9.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
Pura 70 UltraFind X9
| Pura 70 Ultra | Find X9 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.6 mm | 157 mm | +5.6 mm |
| Width | 75.1 mm | 73.9 mm | +1.2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 8 mm | +0.4 mm |
| Weight | 226 g | 203 g | +23 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pura 70 Ultra better than Find X9?
- Wired charging100 W vs 80 W+25%
- Storage (base)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Optical zoom3.5× vs 3×+17%
- Measured brightness1,231 nits vs 1,114 nits+11%
- Screen size6.8″ vs 6.6″+3%
- Wireless charging power80 W vs 50 W+60%
- USB version3.1 vs 2+55%
Why is Find X9 better than Pura 70 Ultra?
- AnTuTu score987,197 vs 3,400,4233.4×
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)4,482 vs 9,5572.1×
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 7,025 mAh+35%
- CPU frequency2.3 GHz vs 4.21 GHz+83%
- Peak brightness2,500 nits vs 3,600 nits+44%
- Selfie camera13 MP vs 32 MP2.5×
- Process7 nm vs 3 nm2.3×
- 4K video frame rate60 fps vs 120 fps2×
- 4K selfie videoNo · Pura 70 Ultra: Yes
- eSIMNo · Pura 70 Ultra: Yes
- Weight226 g vs 203 g+11%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 7+17%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 226 g | 203 g |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 162.6 mm | 157 mm |
| Width | 75.1 mm | 73.9 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Silicone polymer | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Kunlun Glass (Basalt-tempered) | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i |
| Colours | Black, White, Brown, Green | Space Black, Titanium Grey, Velvet Red, White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | LTPO OLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,260 px | 1,256 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,844 px | 2,760 px |
| Pixel density | 460 ppi | 460 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 2,500 nits | 3,600 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,231 nits | 1,114 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.3% | 91% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Kirin 9010 | Mediatek Dimensity 9500 |
| Chip maker | Kirin | MediaTek |
| Process | 7 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.3 GHz | 4.21 GHz |
| GPU | Maleoon 910 MP4 | Arm G1-Ultra |
| AnTuTu score | 987,197 | 3,400,423 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 4,482 | 9,557 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 1,578 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 4.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.6 | f/1.6 |
| Main sensor size | 1" | 1/1.4" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 3.5× | 3× |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 120 fps |
| Selfie camera | 13 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 7,025 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Si/C |
| Active use (test) | 12.5 h | — |
| Wired charging | 100 W | 80 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 54% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | 80 W | 50 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 6 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.1 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 3.1 | 2 |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -28.3 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display, ultrasonic |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, proximity, gyro, compass | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | EMUI 14.2 (International) | Android 16 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| Interface | — | ColorOS 16 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 5 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | A |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,300 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 69 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | D |









