- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Pocket 2 vs Find N3 Flip
Huawei Pocket 2 vs OPPO Find N3 Flip
What Pocket 2 does better (16) and where Find N3 Flip wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.2Display4.2
7.2Camera5.8
7.2Battery5.2
5.4Features3.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
Pocket 2Find N3 Flip
| Pocket 2 | Find N3 Flip | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 170 mm | 166.4 mm | +3.6 mm |
| Width | 75.5 mm | 75.8 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 7.8 mm | −0.5 mm |
| Weight | 199 g | 198 g | +1 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pocket 2 better than Find N3 Flip?
- Wired charging66 W vs 44 W+50%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx42×
- Storage (max)1,024 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Wireless chargingYes · Find N3 Flip: No
- RAM16 GB vs 12 GB+33%
- Battery capacity4,520 mAh vs 4,300 mAh+5%
- Optical zoom3× vs 2×+50%
- Peak brightness2,200 nits vs 1,600 nits+38%
- Memory card slotYes · Find N3 Flip: No
- Pixel density420 ppi vs 403 ppi+4%
- Screen size6.9″ vs 6.8″+2%
- Rear cameras4 vs 3+33%
Why is Find N3 Flip better than Pocket 2?
- Selfie camera11 MP vs 32 MP3×
- CPU frequency2.62 GHz vs 3.05 GHz+16%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 7+17%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 199 g | 198 g |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 7.8 mm |
| Height | 170 mm | 166.4 mm |
| Width | 75.5 mm | 75.8 mm |
| Frame | — | Aluminium |
| Back | — | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IPX8 | IPX4 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | — | Gorilla Glass Victus |
| Colours | Black, Purple, White, Gray | Cream Gold, Misty Pink, Sleek Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.9″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | Foldable LTPO OLED | Foldable LTPO AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,136 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,690 px | 2,520 px |
| Pixel density | 420 ppi | 403 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 2,200 nits | 1,600 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 939 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 87.2% | 85.6% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Foldable | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | HiSilicon Kirin 9000S | Mediatek Dimensity 9200 |
| Chip maker | Kirin | MediaTek |
| Process | — | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.62 GHz | 3.05 GHz |
| GPU | Maleoon 910 | Immortalis-G715 MC11 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 949,796 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 3,924 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.6 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 4 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 3× | 2× |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 11 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,520 mAh | 4,300 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Active use (test) | — | 13 h |
| Wired charging | 66 W | 44 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 78% | 65% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 40 W | — |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -24.8 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), gyro, accelerometer, proximity, compass, barometer | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | HarmonyOS 4.0 | Android 13 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| Interface | — | ColorOS 14 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 4 |








