- dotrising.com
- Compare
- P60 vs nubia Z50 Ultra
Huawei P60 vs ZTE nubia Z50 Ultra
What P60 does better (8) and where nubia Z50 Ultra wins (17) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.4Display8.7
7.5Performance8.5
9.4Camera9.6
7.4Battery7.4
7.4Features9.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
P60nubia Z50 Ultra
| P60 | nubia Z50 Ultra | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 161 mm | 163.9 mm | −2.9 mm |
| Width | 74.5 mm | 76.3 mm | −1.8 mm |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.3 mm | = |
| Weight | 197 g | 228 g | −31 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is P60 better than nubia Z50 Ultra?
- Wireless chargingYes · nubia Z50 Ultra: No
- Optical zoom5× vs 3.3×+52%
- Memory card slotYes · nubia Z50 Ultra: No
- 4K selfie videoYes · nubia Z50 Ultra: No
- Weight197 g vs 228 g+16%
- Pixel density444 ppi vs 400 ppi+11%
- Main camera aperturef/1.4 vs f/1.6+14%
- Resolution (width)1,220 px vs 1,116 px+9%
Why is nubia Z50 Ultra better than P60?
- RAM8 GB vs 16 GB2×
- Peak brightness550 nits vs 1,500 nits2.7×
- AnTuTu score1,303,678 vs 1,842,269+41%
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 1,024 GB2×
- 5GNo · P60: Yes
- Main camera48 MP vs 64 MP+33%
- Battery capacity4,815 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+4%
- Wired charging66 W vs 80 W+21%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)4,462 vs 5,336+20%
- 3DMark Wild Life Extreme2,715 vs 3,702+36%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Max video4K vs 8K
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 197 g | 228 g |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.3 mm |
| Height | 161 mm | 163.9 mm |
| Width | 74.5 mm | 76.3 mm |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Colours | Black, Green, Violet, Rococo Pearl | Black, Silver, Starry Sky |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | LTPO OLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,220 px | 1,116 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,700 px | 2,480 px |
| Pixel density | 444 ppi | 400 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 550 nits | 1,500 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.8% | 89.3% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8475 Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 4G | Qualcomm SM8550-AB Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3 GHz | 3.2 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 730 | Adreno 740 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,303,678 | 1,842,269 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 4,462 | 5,336 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 2,715 | 3,702 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 48 MP | 64 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.4 | f/1.6 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.4" | 1/1.73" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 5× | 3.3× |
| Max video | 4K | 8K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 120 fps |
| Selfie camera | 13 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,815 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 66 W | 80 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 79% | 100% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 50 W | — |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6E |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.1 | USB Type-C 3.1 |
| USB version | 3.1 | 3.1 |
| Video output | — | Yes |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | HarmonyOS 3.1 (China) | Android 13 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| Interface | EMUI 13.1 (Europe) | MyOS 13 |









