- dotrising.com
- Compare
- P50 Pro vs 10R
Huawei P50 Pro vs OnePlus 10R
What P50 Pro does better (12) and where 10R wins (8) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
P50 Pro10R
| P50 Pro | 10R | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 158.8 mm | 163.3 mm | −4.5 mm |
| Width | 72.8 mm | 75.5 mm | −2.7 mm |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 8.2 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Weight | 195 g | 186 g | +9 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is P50 Pro better than 10R?
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Telephoto cameraYes · 10R: No
- Wireless chargingYes · 10R: No
- Memory card slotYes · 10R: No
- Rear cameras4 vs 22×
- 4K video frame rate60 fps vs 30 fps2×
- 4K selfie videoYes · 10R: No
- Pixel density450 ppi vs 394 ppi+14%
- CPU frequency3.13 GHz vs 2.85 GHz+10%
- USB version3.1 vs 2+55%
- Resolution (width)1,228 px vs 1,080 px+14%
- Screen-to-body ratio91.2% vs 87.6%+4%
Why is 10R better than P50 Pro?
- AnTuTu score793,876 vs 1,070,373+35%
- 5GNo · P50 Pro: Yes
- Battery capacity4,360 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+15%
- Wired charging66 W vs 80 W+21%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)3,145 vs 3,486+11%
- Weight195 g vs 186 g+5%
- Selfie camera13 MP vs 16 MP+23%
- Thickness8.5 mm vs 8.2 mm+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 195 g | 186 g |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 8.2 mm |
| Height | 158.8 mm | 163.3 mm |
| Width | 72.8 mm | 75.5 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Plastic |
| Back | Glass | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Golden Black, Cocoa Gold, Pearl White, Charm Pink | Sierra Black, Forest Green, Prime Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | OLED | Fluid AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,228 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,700 px | 2,412 px |
| Pixel density | 450 ppi | 394 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 950 nits |
| Measured brightness | 754 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 91.2% | 87.6% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Kirin 9000 | Mediatek Dimensity 8100 Max |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 5 nm | 5 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.13 GHz | 2.85 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G78 MP24 Adreno 660 | Mali-G610 MC6 |
| AnTuTu score | 793,876 | 1,070,373 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,145 | 3,486 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 1,510 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 4 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Optical zoom | 3.5× | — |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 13 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,360 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 66 W | 80 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 94% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 50 W | — |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.1 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 3.1 | 2 |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -27.3 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.95 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | HarmonyOS 2.0 (China) | Android 12 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| Interface | EMUI 14.2 (Europe) | OxygenOS 13 |









