- dotrising.com
- Compare
- nova 13i vs C71
Huawei nova 13i vs Realme C71
What nova 13i does better (10) and where C71 wins (9) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
nova 13iC71
| nova 13i | C71 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.3 mm | 165.8 mm | −2.5 mm |
| Width | 74.7 mm | 75.9 mm | −1.2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 7.8 mm | +0.6 mm |
| Weight | 199 g | 196 g | +3 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is nova 13i better than C71?
- Main camera108 MP vs 50 MP2.2×
- AnTuTu score437,797 vs 343,932+27%
- Pixel density391 ppi vs 264 ppi+48%
- CPU frequency2.4 GHz vs 1.8 GHz+33%
- Process6 nm vs 12 nm2×
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 5 MP+60%
- Resolution (width)1,080 px vs 720 px+50%
- Charged in 30 min62% vs 42%+48%
- Screen-to-body ratio89.1% vs 85.2%+5%
Why is C71 better than nova 13i?
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+20%
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 120 Hz+33%
- Wired charging40 W vs 45 W+12%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)1,432 vs 1,472+3%
- Memory card slotNo · nova 13i: Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · nova 13i: Yes
- Thickness8.4 mm vs 7.8 mm+8%
- Main camera aperturef/1.9 vs f/1.8+6%
- Bluetooth5 vs 5.2+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 199 g | 196 g |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 7.8 mm |
| Height | 163.3 mm | 165.8 mm |
| Width | 74.7 mm | 75.9 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Plastic | Plastic |
| Colours | White, Blue | Midnight Lily (Forest Owl), Lily White (White Swan), Green, White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,388 px | 1,604 px |
| Pixel density | 391 ppi | 264 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 725 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.1% | 85.2% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 680 4G | Unisoc T7250 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Unisoc |
| Process | 6 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 1.8 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 610 | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| AnTuTu score | 437,797 | 343,932 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 1,432 | 1,472 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 108 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.67" | 1/2.88" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 40 W | 45 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 62% | 42% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | EMUI 14.2 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Other | Android |
| Interface | EMUI 14.2 | Realme UI 6.0 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | A |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 66 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | A |








